$1

3721 New Bern Highway

Jacksonville, NC, 28546

Listed 96 days ago

Hive MLSListed by The Overton Group

About this home

Prime commercial land opportunity located along New Bern Highway (US-17) in Jacksonville, NC. This approximately 0.78-acre parcel offers excellent visibility and accessibility within one of Onslow County's growing commercial corridors. Zoned HB (Highway Business), the property is positioned along a highly traveled corridor with convenient access to Jacksonville's major thoroughfares and surrounding growth areas. Currently undeveloped, the site offers flexibility for investors, developers, or owner-users seeking a strategically positioned commercial parcel in a rapidly expanding market. Investment Highlights • ±0.78 Acre Commercial Site • Zoned HB (Highway Business) • Frontage on New Bern Highway / US-17 • Undeveloped parcel suitable for a variety of commercial uses

Facts

Type
Commercial Sale
Lot
0.78 acres
County
Onslow
MLS #
100582645

Features

Community

  • None

About 3721 New Bern Highway

3721 New Bern Highway is a home, on 0.78 acres, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

It has been on the market for 97 days.

Buying 3721 New Bern Highway

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 3721 New Bern Highway? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Jacksonville.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 3721 New Bern Highway

How much is 3721 New Bern Highway?

3721 New Bern Highway is listed at $1 as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How long has 3721 New Bern Highway been on the market?

97 days.

Who is the listing broker for 3721 New Bern Highway?

The Overton Group (MLS #100582645). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 3721 New Bern Highway?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by The Overton Group via Hive MLS.