$1,100,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,851 sq ft
3620 Mason Port Drive 54
Wilmington, NC, 28409 · East and Mason
Listed by Fonville Morisey & Barefoot
Video tour
About this home
Introducing the Emerson by Robuck Homes, East & Mason's most sought-after floor plan and the former community Sales Model, now available for purchase. Thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded, this showcase home offers over 3,800 square feet of luxury living with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, a finished bonus room, and exceptional indoor and outdoor spaces. From the moment you arrive, the striking coastal architecture, board and batten detailing, and inviting front porch create unforgettable curb appeal. Inside, wide-plank hardwood flooring, extensive Craftsman trim, custom built-ins, crown molding, and designer lighting elevate every space. The open concept main living area centers around a stunning fireplace with custom built-ins and flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen featuring premium Frigidaire Professional appliances, quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, custom-painted cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, and an oversized island perfect for gathering. The first-floor primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, spa-inspired bath featuring Calacatta Gold quartz, designer tile selections, a freestanding soaking tub, oversized shower, and a spacious custom closet. A private guest suite on the main level provides comfort and flexibility for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, you'll find additional guest bedrooms, spacious secondary baths, a loft area, and a finished bonus room ideal for a media room, home gym, or flex space. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a screened porch and extended patio. As the former model home, every detail was carefully curated to showcase the best of East & Mason living. Located in one of Wilmington's most desirable coastal communities, do not miss your opportunity to call this home!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2023
- Lot
- 0.15 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $1,320 / annually
- Community
- East and Mason
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100579482
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Mud Room
- Solid Surface
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Gas Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Irrigation System
- Corner Lot
- None
Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Management
- Trail(s)
Parking
- Garage Faces Side
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Masonboro Elementary
- Middle
- Roland Grise
- High
- Hoggard
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$6,663/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$6,553
- HOA dues$110
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in East and Mason
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3314 Shelter Sound Court 163, Wilmington | Sep 16, 2026 | 5 / 5 | 3,808 | $1,373,500 | $361 |
| 3719 Mason Port Drive, Wilmington | Jun 16, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 3,100 | $860,000 | $277 |
| 3310 Shelter Sound Court, Wilmington | Jun 4, 2026 | 5 / 4 | 4,187 | $1,459,100 | $348 |
| 3217 Sunset Bend Court 144, Wilmington | May 21, 2026 | 4 / 5 | 3,325 | $1,200,000 | $361 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Wilmington? Local guides
- Leland vs. Wilmington: What You Get for Your MoneyLeland vs. Wilmington, NC side by side from 12 months of real sales: price per square foot, home size and age, days on market, new construction and HOAs.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 3620 Mason Port Drive 54
3620 Mason Port Drive 54 is a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,851 square feet, built in 2023 in East and Mason, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28409.
At $1,100,000, it's 36% above the median asking price ($809,704) of the 52 other 5-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.
That's about $286 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.
2 other homes are for sale in East and Mason right now (median asking $1,059,648); 36 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $684,000, typically in about 150 days.
Across ZIP 28409, 52 5-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $800,000.
East and Mason neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilmingtonNew Hanover County homesNew construction in Wilmington
Buying 3620 Mason Port Drive 54
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 3620 Mason Port Drive 54? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in East and Mason.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3620 Mason Port Drive 54
How much is 3620 Mason Port Drive 54?
3620 Mason Port Drive 54 is listed at $1,100,000 (about $286 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: pending.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3620 Mason Port Drive 54 have?
5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,851 square feet.
What neighborhood is 3620 Mason Port Drive 54 in?
East and Mason, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in East and Mason?
36 homes sold in East and Mason in the last 12 months, at a median price of $684,000.
Does 3620 Mason Port Drive 54 have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,320 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 3620 Mason Port Drive 54 built?
2023 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 3620 Mason Port Drive 54?
Fonville Morisey & Barefoot (MLS #100579482). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 3620 Mason Port Drive 54?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
