$349,900

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,317 sq ft

35 Stroud Will Court

Rocky Point, NC, 28457

Hive MLSListed by LIFE Properties

About this home

Discover your private retreat in the heart of Rocky Point! This meticulously maintained home offers stunning, brand-new bathroom renovations that blend contemporary style with the peaceful, low-maintenance lifestyle Pender County is known for. Inside you're met with an inviting open-concept floor plan bathed in natural light. Perfect for both quiet evenings and weekend entertaining. The highlight of this updated residence is the primary suite, now featuring a completely remodeled bathroom with high-end finishes and a modern aesthetic. Every detail has been refreshed to ensure this home is truly move-in ready. Situated on a spacious lot, you'll enjoy plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply soaking in the NC sunsets. Benefit from the best of both worlds: an established neighborhood feel with the convenience of a short drive to Wilmington's dining and Pender County's top-rated amenities, and not to mention...the beach!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2007
Lot
1 acres
Garage
2 spaces
County
Pender
MLS #
100552694

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • High Ceilings
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Wood
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Corner Lot
  • None

Community

  • None

Parking

  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
South Topsail
Middle
Topsail
High
Topsail

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,254/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,085
  • Property taxes (2023 bill)$169

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
429 Poppleton Drive, HampsteadJun 30, 20263 / 21,566$370,000$236
238 Poppleton Drive, HampsteadMay 6, 20263 / 21,598$371,000$232
866 Harrison Creek Road, Rocky PointJul 31, 20262 / 21,479$280,000$189

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Rocky Point? Local guides

About 35 Stroud Will Court

35 Stroud Will Court is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,317 square feet, built in 2007, on 1 acres, Rocky Point, Pender County, NC 28457.

At $349,900, it's 3% below the median asking price ($359,900) of the 28 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Rocky Point today.

That's about $266 per square foot, compared with a Rocky Point median of $212.

Across ZIP 28457, 111 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $299,000.

Buying 35 Stroud Will Court

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 35 Stroud Will Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Rocky Point.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 35 Stroud Will Court

How much is 35 Stroud Will Court?

35 Stroud Will Court is listed at $349,900 (about $266 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: pending.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 35 Stroud Will Court have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,317 square feet.

When was 35 Stroud Will Court built?

2007.

Who is the listing broker for 35 Stroud Will Court?

LIFE Properties (MLS #100552694). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 35 Stroud Will Court?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by LIFE Properties via Hive MLS.