$945,000
Sold Mar 26, 2026
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,510 sq ft
3478 Belle Meade Way NE
Leland, NC, 28451 · The Bluffs on the Cape Fear
Listed by The Bluffs Real Estate Company
Sale details
- Sold price
- $945,000
- Sold on
- Mar 26, 2026
- First listed at
- $975,000
- Last asking price
- $965,000 (−1%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 96.9%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 97.9%
- Days on market
- 249 (this listing 72)
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 23, 2023 | Sold | $819,000 (asked $819,000) |
Own a home near 3478 Belle Meade Way NE? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →3D tour
About this home
Experience relaxed luxury living in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear, Leland's premier gated coastal community. 3478 Belle Meade Way has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering fresh finishes, new fixtures, and a warm, inviting style. Step inside to soaring vaulted and tray ceilings, rich hardwood floors, wainscoting, and sunlight filling every room. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece featuring upgraded quartz countertops, a cast-iron farmhouse sink, upscale Cafe range, and a Samsung Bespoke smart refrigerator that conveys. The living room centers around a beautiful fireplace with custom built-ins, and opens to an enclosed lanai and a newly added 20x28 ft patio - both perfect spots to enjoy peaceful pond views, gentle breezes, and lush landscaping. The owner's suite feels like a private coastal retreat, complete with large windows overlooking the backyard, a custom closet system, and a Samsung Frame TV that stays. The spa-like bath offers a zero-entry tiled shower, upgraded fixtures, and a private door to the laundry room with custom shelving. Smart-home comforts include WiFi-enabled garage access, multi-zone HVAC, sprinkler system, Amazon integration, a full-house generator, Low-E windows, radiant barrier roof decking, and a tankless water heater. The oversized insulated garage, complete with a golf cart bay, adds everyday convenience in this golf cart-friendly neighborhood. Living at The Bluffs means enjoying a lifestyle shaped by the river and the sea: a private 50-slip marina, riverfront park, saltwater resort pool and clubhouse, private Oak Island beach club, tennis and pickleball courts, stocked lake, walking trails, RV/boat storage, and an upcoming fitness & wellness center. All just 15 minutes from historic Wilmington. This is coastal Carolina living at its best - elegant, easygoing, and ready to welcome you home.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2023
- Lot
- 0.35 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $1,920 / annually
- Community
- The Bluffs on the Cape Fear
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100545902
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Mud Room
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Outside
- Pond
Community
- Basketball Court
- Clubhouse
- Comm Garden
- Community Pool
- Dog Park
- Gated
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
- Marina
- Master Insure
- Park
- Pickleball
- Playground
- Ramp
- RV/Boat Storage
Parking
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener
- On Site
- Garage6
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
Schools
- Elementary
- Lincoln
- Middle
- Leland
- High
- North Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 3478 Belle Meade Way NE
3478 Belle Meade Way NE is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,510 square feet, built in 2023, on 0.35 acres in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.
At $965,000, it's 109% above the median asking price ($460,829) of the 176 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.
That's about $275 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.
34 other homes are for sale in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear right now (median asking $445,000); 32 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $731,500, typically in about 125 days.
Across ZIP 28451, 554 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $438,500.
The Bluffs on the Cape Fear neighborhood guideHomes for sale in LelandBrunswick County homes
Own a home near 3478 Belle Meade Way NE? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3478 Belle Meade Way NE
How much is 3478 Belle Meade Way NE?
3478 Belle Meade Way NE is listed at $965,000 (about $275 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3478 Belle Meade Way NE have?
4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,510 square feet.
What neighborhood is 3478 Belle Meade Way NE in?
The Bluffs on the Cape Fear, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear?
32 homes sold in The Bluffs on the Cape Fear in the last 12 months, at a median price of $731,500.
Does 3478 Belle Meade Way NE have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,920 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 3478 Belle Meade Way NE built?
2023.
Who is the listing broker for 3478 Belle Meade Way NE?
The Bluffs Real Estate Company (MLS #100545902). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
