$300,000

3381 1 Memory Lane S

Burgaw, NC, 28425

Listed 11 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

About this home

Endless Possibilities on 15.5 Acres in the Heart of Burgaw Discover a rare opportunity to own 15.5 acres within the city limits of charming Burgaw, North Carolina. Tucked away in beautiful Pender County, this expansive wooded parcel offers both privacy and potential. Whether you're dreaming of developing a residential neighborhood or creating your own private sanctuary, this property delivers. With road frontage and easy access to town amenities, the land is ideally positioned for subdividing into multiple lots or designing a thoughtfully planned community. Alternatively, keep it all to yourself and enjoy the peace and quiet of your own wooded retreat. Don't miss your chance to invest in one of the area's most versatile and scenic properties--where nature meets opportunity.

Facts

Type
Residential Lot
Lot
15.89 acres
County
Pender
MLS #
100602901

Schools

Elementary
Burgaw Elementary School
Middle
Burgaw
High
Heide Trask

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 3381 1 Memory Lane S

3381 1 Memory Lane S is a lot, on 15.89 acres, Burgaw, Pender County, NC 28425.

It has been on the market for 12 days.

Buying 3381 1 Memory Lane S

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 3381 1 Memory Lane S? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Burgaw.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 3381 1 Memory Lane S

How much is 3381 1 Memory Lane S?

3381 1 Memory Lane S is listed at $300,000 as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How long has 3381 1 Memory Lane S been on the market?

12 days.

Who is the listing broker for 3381 1 Memory Lane S?

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington (MLS #100602901). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 3381 1 Memory Lane S?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington via Hive MLS.