$175,000
Sold Nov 21, 2025
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,069 sq ft
325 Messer Loop Road
Burgaw, NC, 28425 · Raccoon Hollow
Listed by Fathom Realty NC LLC
Sale details
- Sold price
- $175,000
- Sold on
- Nov 21, 2025
- First listed at
- $180,000
- Last asking price
- $170,000 (−5.6%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 97.2%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 102.9%
- Days on market
- 46
Own a home near 325 Messer Loop Road? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Welcome to 325 Messer Loop Road, a three bedroom, two bathroom home built in 2021 on approximately 1.2 acres in the peaceful countryside of Burgaw, North Carolina. With no HOA and no flood zone, this property offers privacy, flexibility, and peace of mind. Inside, you will find an open layout featuring updated flooring, a spacious kitchen with refrigerator, dishwasher, and stove, and a dedicated laundry room. The split bedroom floor plan offers a functional layout to suit a variety of living needs. Enjoy the large yard with space to garden, entertain, or simply relax. Located just minutes from downtown Burgaw and less than 30 miles from Wilmington, this home combines comfort, convenience, and country living. It is also close to the local elementary and high schools, making daily travel easy. Do not miss your opportunity to own this versatile property in a growing area.
Facts
- Type
- Manufactured Home
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot
- 1.22 acres
- Community
- Raccoon Hollow
- County
- Pender
- MLS #
- 100523684
Features
Inside
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Electric Oven
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
Parking
- Off Street
- Unpaved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Malpass Corner
- Middle
- West Pender
- High
- Pender High
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 325 Messer Loop Road
325 Messer Loop Road is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home of about 1,069 square feet, built in 2021, on 1.22 acres in Raccoon Hollow, Burgaw, Pender County, NC 28425.
At $170,000, it's 55% below the median asking price ($374,900) of the 43 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Burgaw today.
That's about $159 per square foot, compared with a Burgaw median of $213.
1 other home is for sale in Raccoon Hollow right now (median asking $132,865); 2 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $306,000, typically in about 86 days.
Across ZIP 28425, 114 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $325,000.
Raccoon Hollow neighborhood guideHomes for sale in BurgawPender County homes
Own a home near 325 Messer Loop Road? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Raccoon Hollow.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 325 Messer Loop Road
How much is 325 Messer Loop Road?
325 Messer Loop Road is listed at $170,000 (about $159 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 325 Messer Loop Road have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,069 square feet.
What neighborhood is 325 Messer Loop Road in?
Raccoon Hollow, in Burgaw, Pender County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Raccoon Hollow?
2 homes sold in Raccoon Hollow in the last 12 months, at a median price of $306,000.
When was 325 Messer Loop Road built?
2021.
Who is the listing broker for 325 Messer Loop Road?
Fathom Realty NC LLC (MLS #100523684). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
