$1,469,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,722 sq ft
322 E Wayfinder Lane
Hampstead, NC, 28443 · Delamar
Listed 75 days ago
Listed by Destination Realty Corporation, LLC
About this home
Introducing The Saltaire on Homesite 12 at Delamar--a beautifully crafted new construction home by Blue Crest Homes located in one of Hampstead's most exciting luxury waterfront communities. Thoughtfully designed to blend sophisticated coastal style with everyday comfort, this exceptional residence offers refined finishes, generous gathering spaces, and the effortless livability today's buyers are looking for. Inside, The Saltaire showcases a light-filled layout enhanced by timeless architectural details and elevated selections throughout. The spacious great room serves as the heart of the home, featuring a striking 42'' see-through fireplace and a stylish wet bar, creating the perfect backdrop for both entertaining and relaxed evenings at home. Custom cabinetry throughout, GE Monogram appliances, and carefully curated finishes elevate the home's design while maintaining a warm, inviting coastal feel. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom layout offers privacy and functionality, with a secluded primary wing on the main level creating a true retreat. A first-floor study provides the perfect work-from-home space or flex room, while the second floor expands the home's versatility with an additional bedroom, full bath, and a spacious flex room ideal for guests, hobbies, or a media space. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a rear patio featuring a built-in grill that invites year-round enjoyment and easy entertaining. Every detail of The Saltaire has been carefully considered to create a home that feels luxurious, comfortable, and perfectly suited for the coastal lifestyle. Located within Delamar, residents enjoy access to an exceptional collection of waterfront amenities including a private boat launch, boat slips, boat storage, resort-style pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and outdoor gathering spaces. Positioned just minutes from area beaches, shopping, dining, and Wilmington. Leaseback required for 12 months.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.3 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $2,460 / annually
- Community
- Delamar
- County
- Pender
- MLS #
- 100587453
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Mud Room
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Wet Bar
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Hardwood
- Gas Cooktop
Outside
- Pond
Community
- Waterfront Community
- Boat Dock
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Fitness Center
- Gated
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Pickleball
- Ramp
- RV/Boat Storage
- Sidewalks
Parking
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Topsail
- Middle
- Topsail
- High
- Topsail
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$8,957/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$8,752
- HOA dues$205
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this nearby
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 568 Sailor Sky Way 394, Hampstead | Jul 23, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 2,903 | $600,000 | $207 |
| 26 Solstice Way, Hampstead | Aug 27, 2026 | 4 / 4 | 2,974 | $1,710,000 | $575 |
| 181 Lookout Point, Hampstead | Jul 29, 2026 | 5 / 4 | 2,903 | $698,395 | $241 |
| 565 Sailor Sky Way 393, Hampstead | May 18, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 3,166 | $650,000 | $205 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Hampstead? Local guides
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 322 E Wayfinder Lane
322 E Wayfinder Lane is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,722 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.3 acres in Delamar, Hampstead, Pender County, NC 28443.
At $1,469,000, it's 125% above the median asking price ($653,000) of the 97 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Hampstead today.
That's about $395 per square foot, compared with a Hampstead median of $245.
5 other homes are for sale in Delamar right now (median asking $1,279,000); 5 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $474,905, typically in about 17 days.
Across ZIP 28443, 388 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $540,000.
It has been on the market for 76 days.
Delamar neighborhood guideHomes for sale in HampsteadPender County homesNew construction in Hampstead
Buying 322 E Wayfinder Lane
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 322 E Wayfinder Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Delamar.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 322 E Wayfinder Lane
How much is 322 E Wayfinder Lane?
322 E Wayfinder Lane is listed at $1,469,000 (about $395 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 322 E Wayfinder Lane have?
4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,722 square feet.
What neighborhood is 322 E Wayfinder Lane in?
Delamar, in Hampstead, Pender County, North Carolina.
How long has 322 E Wayfinder Lane been on the market?
76 days. Homes in Delamar sold after a median of 17 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Delamar?
5 homes sold in Delamar in the last 12 months, at a median price of $474,905.
Does 322 E Wayfinder Lane have an HOA fee?
Yes: $2,460 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 322 E Wayfinder Lane built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 322 E Wayfinder Lane?
Destination Realty Corporation, LLC (MLS #100587453). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 322 E Wayfinder Lane?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
