$293,900

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 sq ft

312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52

Richlands, NC, 28574 · Jesses Crossing

Listed 49 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

About this home

BUILDER IS OFFERING A $10,000 BUYER INCENTIVE! For information about our preferred lender and the incentives you may qualify for, please ask your agent to review the agent comments for additional details. Welcome to Richlands premier home community: Jesses Crossing! This community is located just minutes from Camp Lejeune, MCAS New River, the Crystal Coast's finest beaches, area shopping & more and has NO city taxes! The homes are pristinely landscaped for added curb appeal and adorned with a mixture of eye-catching stonework, carriage-style garage doors, two-toned vinyl siding, board and batten, and decorative shakes! The open floor plans are perfect for entertaining, and the rich cabinetry finishes and wall colors add warmth and dimension to the space. The large rooms and walk-in closets are also sure to please! The diverse floor plans will also ensure that your needs for both functionality and aesthetic appeal are always met! Very affordable and built with a superior quality standard and customer service guarantee, this community's amenities, homes, value, and location are a very rare find! Schedule your showing today!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.38 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$300 / annually
Community
Jesses Crossing
County
Onslow
MLS #
100593635

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Range

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Management

Parking

  • Concrete
  • Off Street
  • On Site

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Richlands
Middle
Trexler
High
Richlands

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$1,803/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,751
  • Property taxes (2026 bill)$27
  • HOA dues$25

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
201 Megans Field Place 66, RichlandsAug 14, 20263 / 21,280$291,900$228
200 Classy Court, RichlandsDec 15, 20253 / 21,586$284,300$179
108 Woodwater Drive, RichlandsJun 15, 20263 / 21,395$274,900$197

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Richlands? Local guides

About 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52

312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,280 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.38 acres in Jesses Crossing, Richlands, Onslow County, NC 28574.

At $293,900, it's right around the median asking price ($289,900) of the 57 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Richlands today.

That's about $230 per square foot, compared with a Richlands median of $178.

2 other homes are for sale in Jesses Crossing right now (median asking $348,400); 5 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $291,900, typically in about 94 days.

Across ZIP 28574, 474 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $265,000.

It has been on the market for 50 days.

Buying 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Jesses Crossing.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52

How much is 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52?

312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52 is listed at $293,900 (about $230 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52 have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,280 square feet.

What neighborhood is 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52 in?

Jesses Crossing, in Richlands, Onslow County, North Carolina.

How long has 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52 been on the market?

50 days. Homes in Jesses Crossing sold after a median of 94 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Jesses Crossing?

5 homes sold in Jesses Crossing in the last 12 months, at a median price of $291,900.

Does 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52 have an HOA fee?

Yes: $300 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52 built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52?

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville (MLS #100593635). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 312 Purple Rain Court Lot 52?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville via Hive MLS.