$359,557

Sold May 22, 2026

3 bd · 2 ba · 2,966 sq ft

3026 Pine Warbler Place NW

Calabash, NC, 28467 · Coastal Club of the Carolinas

Hive MLSListed by Today Homes Realty NC, LLC

Sale details

Sold price
$359,557
Sold on
May 22, 2026
First listed at
$259,557
Last asking price
$359,557
Sold vs. first asking
138.5%
Sold vs. last asking
100%
Days on market
3

Own a home near 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

The Orchid plan offers the comforts of your home in a cozy package, complete with all the thoughtful details you would expect in a home from Chesapeake Homes. This home offers 1,438 square feet of living space complete with a secondary bedroom and flex space. Living is easy in The Orchid's open concept single floor living space. The rear covered porch can become an extension of your great room, with the sliding glass doors that will lead you outside to enjoy the seasonal weather year-round. The great room, open kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly from one room to the next. And with the option to upgrade your kitchen space with optional double wall ovens and a large center island, your gourmet kitchen will truly enhance the heart of the home. And finally, delight in the architectural details that will set your home apart with beautifully proportioned windows and trim work that quietly impress. The Orchid could be exactly what you are looking for in you next home.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.15 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$2,760 / annually
Community
Coastal Club of the Carolinas
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100570022

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet

Outside

  • Cluster Mailboxes
  • Pond

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Comm Garden
  • Community Pool
  • Dog Park
  • Fitness Center
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Park
  • Pickleball
  • Picnic Area
  • Sidewalks
  • Trail(s)
  • Cable TV

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Zoned

Schools

Elementary
Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
Middle
Shallotte Middle
High
West Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW

3026 Pine Warbler Place NW is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 2,966 square feet, built in 2026 in Coastal Club of the Carolinas, Calabash, Brunswick County, NC 28467.

At $359,557, it's 5% above the median asking price ($343,000) of the 185 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Calabash today.

That's about $121 per square foot, compared with a Calabash median of $199.

14 other homes are for sale in Coastal Club of the Carolinas right now (median asking $386,615); 54 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $484,004, typically in about 149 days.

Across ZIP 28467, 651 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $325,000.

Own a home near 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Coastal Club of the Carolinas.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW

How much is 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW?

3026 Pine Warbler Place NW is listed at $359,557 (about $121 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 2,966 square feet.

What neighborhood is 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW in?

Coastal Club of the Carolinas, in Calabash, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Coastal Club of the Carolinas?

54 homes sold in Coastal Club of the Carolinas in the last 12 months, at a median price of $484,004.

Does 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW have an HOA fee?

Yes: $2,760 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 3026 Pine Warbler Place NW?

Today Homes Realty NC, LLC (MLS #100570022). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Today Homes Realty NC, LLC via Hive MLS.