$349,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 sq ft
3021 Braewood Court
Leland, NC, 28451 · Waterford of the Carolinas
Listed 63 days ago
Listed by Intracoastal Realty Corporation
About this home
Move-In Ready Townhome in the Highly Sought-After gated community of Waterford of the Carolinas! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the many recent updates that make this home truly move-in ready. Fresh interior paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, and new carpet in both bedrooms create a bright, inviting atmosphere. Additional improvements include new toilets, new bathroom exhaust fans, new light fixtures, a 2023 HVAC system, and a 2022 water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. The kitchen features a water filtration system at the sink. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a separate dining room. The spacious living area is filled with natural light from multiple skylights, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. At the rear of the townhome, an extended flex space offers endless possibilities. Enjoy it as a bright sunroom, home office, reading nook, hobby room, or customize it to fit your lifestyle. Situated on a cul-de-sac street, this home also features a one-car garage. Beyond the home itself, Waterford of the Carolinas offers an exceptional lifestyle with an impressive array of community amenities, including a clubhouse, resort-style swimming pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a sand volleyball court, playground, scenic walking trails, a kayak launch, and beautifully landscaped ponds throughout the neighborhood. The security and privacy of this gated community, combined with its outstanding amenities and convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, historic downtown Wilmington, and area beaches, make it easy to see why Waterford is one of Leland's most sought-after communities.
Facts
- Type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 2006
- Lot
- 0.04 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- HOA
- $1,687 / annually
- Community
- Waterford of the Carolinas
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100590116
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Solid Surface
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Reverse Floor Plan
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Washer
- Refrigerator
Community
- Roof Maintenance
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Fitness Center
- Gated
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
- Master Insure
- Meeting Room
- Park
- Party Room
- Pest Control
- Pickleball
- Picnic Area
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener
- Off Street
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Town Creek
- Middle
- Town Creek
- High
- North Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,410/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,085
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$185
- HOA dues$141
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this nearby
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1005 Little Egret, Leland | Feb 27, 2026 | 2 / 2 | 1,543 | $325,000 | $211 |
| 1036 Tideline Drive, Leland | Jul 23, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 1,400 | $240,000 | $171 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Leland? Local guides
- Leland vs. Wilmington: What You Get for Your MoneyLeland vs. Wilmington, NC side by side from 12 months of real sales: price per square foot, home size and age, days on market, new construction and HOAs.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 3021 Braewood Court
3021 Braewood Court is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome of about 1,590 square feet, built in 2006 in Waterford of the Carolinas, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.
At $349,900, it's 13% above the median asking price ($310,000) of the 23 other 2-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.
That's about $220 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.
13 other homes are for sale in Waterford of the Carolinas right now (median asking $675,000); 53 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $465,000, typically in about 67 days.
Across ZIP 28451, 59 2-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $215,000.
It has been on the market for 64 days.
Waterford of the Carolinas neighborhood guideHomes for sale in LelandBrunswick County homes
Buying 3021 Braewood Court
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 3021 Braewood Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Waterford of the Carolinas.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3021 Braewood Court
How much is 3021 Braewood Court?
3021 Braewood Court is listed at $349,900 (about $220 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3021 Braewood Court have?
2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,590 square feet.
What neighborhood is 3021 Braewood Court in?
Waterford of the Carolinas, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
How long has 3021 Braewood Court been on the market?
64 days. Homes in Waterford of the Carolinas sold after a median of 67 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Waterford of the Carolinas?
53 homes sold in Waterford of the Carolinas in the last 12 months, at a median price of $465,000.
Does 3021 Braewood Court have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,687 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 3021 Braewood Court built?
2006.
Who is the listing broker for 3021 Braewood Court?
Intracoastal Realty Corporation (MLS #100590116). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 3021 Braewood Court?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
