$315,000

Sold Jan 9, 2026

3 bd · 3 ba · 2,375 sq ft

302 N Hampton Road N

Wilmington, NC, 28409 · Millbrook

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

Sale details

Sold price
$315,000
Sold on
Jan 9, 2026
First listed at
$350,000
Sold vs. first asking
90%
Days on market
11

Own a home near 302 N Hampton Road N? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought-after Millbrook area of Wilmington. This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a .62-acre corner lot in an established neighborhood known for its large lots and no HOA. With solid bones and a functional layout, this property is ready for a buyer with vision. There is only one other home of this layout in the neighborhood, making this an exceptionally unique find. Inside, you'll find a large living area with brick fireplace, a bonus room over the garage and a unique dual-staircase layout offer endless possibilities for customization. The spacious walk-through area off of the kitchen could even be reimagined as a butler's pantry. Outside you'll enjoy a large covered front porch, a deck and patio combination off the kitchen/dining area, and a two-car garage with a built-in workshop. The backyard has plenty of mature trees. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and just 15 minutes to both Carolina Beach and Wrightsville Beach, plus zoned for Hoggard High, Roland-Grise Middle, and Holly Tree Elementary. Bring your creativity and make this your next renovation, investment, or forever home.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1981
Lot
0.61 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Community
Millbrook
County
New Hanover
MLS #
100545219

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Freezer
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer

Outside

  • Corner Lot
  • None

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Concrete
  • Garage6

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Holly Tree
Middle
Roland Grise
High
Hoggard

As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 302 N Hampton Road N

302 N Hampton Road N is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,375 square feet, built in 1981, on 0.61 acres in Millbrook, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28409.

At $350,000, it's 14% below the median asking price ($409,000) of the 440 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.

That's about $147 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.

2 other homes are for sale in Millbrook right now (median asking $489,950); 14 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $427,500, typically in about 38 days.

Across ZIP 28409, 359 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $445,000.

Own a home near 302 N Hampton Road N? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Millbrook.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 302 N Hampton Road N

How much is 302 N Hampton Road N?

302 N Hampton Road N is listed at $350,000 (about $147 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 302 N Hampton Road N have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,375 square feet.

What neighborhood is 302 N Hampton Road N in?

Millbrook, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Millbrook?

14 homes sold in Millbrook in the last 12 months, at a median price of $427,500.

When was 302 N Hampton Road N built?

1981.

Who is the listing broker for 302 N Hampton Road N?

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington (MLS #100545219). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington via Hive MLS.