$355,000

Sold Jun 10, 2026

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,903 sq ft

296 Haywood Drive

Richlands, NC, 28574 · Killis Hills

Hive MLSListed by Carolina Real Estate Group

Sale details

Sold price
$355,000
Sold on
Jun 10, 2026
First listed at
$355,000
Sold vs. first asking
100%
Days on market
2

Own a home near 296 Haywood Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Listing Photos are of SIMILAR HOME! . PHOTOS ARE OF SIMILAR HOME Custom built by Jump Start Investment, this stunner is for buyers who want all the upgrades and the freedom to truly customize their home. With 3 bedrooms, a bonus room, 2 baths, and 1,900 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home delivers style, comfort, and flexibility. Plus a 2-car garage to seal the deal. The open floor plan shines with a chic kitchen featuring quartz countertops, and eye-catching range hood cabinetry. Gleaming LVP floors flow into the living room, where tray ceilings, a ceiling fan, and a snazzy electric fireplace set the vibe for cozy nights and effortless entertaining. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, ceiling fan, and a spa-worthy bath showcasing a tiled shower with glass door, soaking tub, dual vanities, pocket doors, and a Bluetooth vent fan with built-in speakerbecause even your shower deserves a soundtrack. Step outside to enjoy the covered back porch and spacious lot, perfect for relaxing, hosting, or dreaming up your next outdoor upgrade. This isn't just a house. It's your chance to create your home

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.52 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Community
Killis Hills
County
Onslow
MLS #
100552595

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • None

Community

  • None

Parking

  • Concrete
  • Off Street

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Richlands
Middle
Trexler
High
Richlands

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 296 Haywood Drive

296 Haywood Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,903 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.52 acres in Killis Hills, Richlands, Onslow County, NC 28574.

At $355,000, it's 22% above the median asking price ($289,937) of the 58 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Richlands today.

That's about $187 per square foot, compared with a Richlands median of $178.

5 other homes are for sale in Killis Hills right now (median asking $311,000); 33 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $308,000, typically in about 119 days.

Across ZIP 28574, 474 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $265,000.

Own a home near 296 Haywood Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Killis Hills.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 296 Haywood Drive

How much is 296 Haywood Drive?

296 Haywood Drive is listed at $355,000 (about $187 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 296 Haywood Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,903 square feet.

What neighborhood is 296 Haywood Drive in?

Killis Hills, in Richlands, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Killis Hills?

33 homes sold in Killis Hills in the last 12 months, at a median price of $308,000.

When was 296 Haywood Drive built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 296 Haywood Drive?

Carolina Real Estate Group (MLS #100552595). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Carolina Real Estate Group via Hive MLS.