$295,000

260 260 Plantation Road E

Wilmington, NC, 28411 · Greenview Ranches

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

About this home

5.55 acres of undeveloped, heavily wooded land with topography description of level with street, in one of the fastest developing areas of Wilmington, NC. The northeastern section of New Hanover County has a growing medical campus, Holiday Inn Express Hotel, Lowes Home Improvement, Walmart, multiple grocery stores, pharmacies, restaurants, banks, Porters Neck Country Club and Golf Course and is not far from the beautiful area beaches! Explore at your on risk and beware of wildlife. You will feel like you are out in the country and you are less than a mile from everything you could need!

Facts

Type
Undeveloped
Lot
5.55 acres
Community
Greenview Ranches
County
New Hanover
MLS #
100596805

Schools

Elementary
Murrayville
Middle
Trask
High
Laney

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 260 260 Plantation Road E

260 260 Plantation Road E is a lot, on 5.55 acres in Greenview Ranches, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28411.

25 other homes are for sale in Greenview Ranches right now (median asking $525,000); 7 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $95,000, typically in about 55 days.

Buying 260 260 Plantation Road E

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 260 260 Plantation Road E? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Greenview Ranches.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 260 260 Plantation Road E

How much is 260 260 Plantation Road E?

260 260 Plantation Road E is listed at $295,000 as of September 23, 2026. Status: active under contract.

What neighborhood is 260 260 Plantation Road E in?

Greenview Ranches, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Greenview Ranches?

7 homes sold in Greenview Ranches in the last 12 months, at a median price of $95,000.

Who is the listing broker for 260 260 Plantation Road E?

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown (MLS #100596805). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 260 260 Plantation Road E?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown via Hive MLS.