$399,635
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,114 sq ft
233 Pelican Flight Loop
Wilmington, NC, 28412 · Riverlights
Listed 10 days ago
Listed by Pulte Home Company
About this home
Welcome to low-maintenance living in a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,114 square feet in the highly sought after Riverlights master-planned community within Wilmington proper. Ideally located for convenience, this home puts you close to everyday amenities while keeping you just minutes from downtown Wilmington, Carolina Beach, and the Cape Fear River. Enjoy an amenity-rich lifestyle with a clubhouse, multiple pools, a scenic lake with kayak and paddle board launch, and community trails--all designed to make it easy to enjoy the outdoors and connect with neighbors. With exterior maintenance covered by the HOA, you can spend less time on upkeep and more time enjoying everything the Wilmington area has to offer. An added benefit for buyers seeking simplicity: the HOA's master insurance policy provides coverage for the unit both inside and out. A closing cost incentive is also available when using the preferred lender. If you're looking for a spacious home, an active community, and the ease of low-maintenance ownership in a convenient Wilmington location, this one is worth a closer look.
Facts
- Type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.04 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $6,228 / annually
- Community
- Riverlights
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100603138
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Kitchen Island
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Smart Thermostat
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Community
- Billiard Room
- Community Pool
- Dog Park
- Fitness Center
- Game Room
- Master Insure
- Park
- Pest Control
- Pickleball
- Playground
- Trail(s)
Parking
- Garage Faces Rear
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Williams
- Middle
- Myrtle Grove
- High
- New Hanover
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,926/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,381
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$27
- HOA dues$519
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Riverlights
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 320 Barnacle Run, Wilmington | Jul 28, 2026 | 3 / 4 | 2,126 | $510,000 | $240 |
| 4721 Siddons Drive, Wilmington | Jun 29, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 1,612 | $424,000 | $263 |
| 253 Pelican Flight Loop, Wilmington | Jun 18, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 2,114 | $442,000 | $209 |
| 807 Wharton Avenue, Wilmington | Oct 3, 2025 | 4 / 3 | 2,275 | $570,000 | $251 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Wilmington? Local guides
- Leland vs. Wilmington: What You Get for Your MoneyLeland vs. Wilmington, NC side by side from 12 months of real sales: price per square foot, home size and age, days on market, new construction and HOAs.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 233 Pelican Flight Loop
233 Pelican Flight Loop is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome of about 2,114 square feet, built in 2026 in Riverlights, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28412.
At $399,635, it's right around the median asking price ($409,000) of the 439 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.
That's about $189 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.
33 other homes are for sale in Riverlights right now (median asking $589,500); 178 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $532,500, typically in about 78 days.
Across ZIP 28412, 556 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $392,000.
It has been on the market for 11 days.
Riverlights neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilmingtonNew Hanover County homesNew construction in Wilmington
Buying 233 Pelican Flight Loop
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 233 Pelican Flight Loop? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Riverlights.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 233 Pelican Flight Loop
How much is 233 Pelican Flight Loop?
233 Pelican Flight Loop is listed at $399,635 (about $189 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 233 Pelican Flight Loop have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,114 square feet.
What neighborhood is 233 Pelican Flight Loop in?
Riverlights, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
How long has 233 Pelican Flight Loop been on the market?
11 days. Homes in Riverlights sold after a median of 78 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Riverlights?
178 homes sold in Riverlights in the last 12 months, at a median price of $532,500.
Does 233 Pelican Flight Loop have an HOA fee?
Yes: $6,228 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 233 Pelican Flight Loop built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 233 Pelican Flight Loop?
Pulte Home Company (MLS #100603138). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 233 Pelican Flight Loop?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
