$389,900

4 bd · 2 ba · 1,897 sq ft

23189 Nc Highway 50

Holly Ridge, NC, 28445

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

About this home

Welcome to this lovely and very well-maintained home situated on almost an acre lot in a country setting and with no HOA. As you enter the foyer, you will immediately notice beautiful and durable vinyl floors and updated light fixtures. A large and bright living room welcomes you and feels as though it was made for cozy evenings around the fireplace. Enjoy a nice glass of wine while reading your favorite author, playing family games, conducting deep conversations or just watching movies. The open concept connects the living room with the dining room and kitchen. The kitchen offers cabinetry which provides a wealth of storage space, upgraded granite glistening countertops, an eat-in bar and stainless-steel appliances which will please every chef. A private Master Suite offers a tray ceiling, a walk-in closet, a double vanity, a shower and a garden tub. The laundry room with a storage closet is conveniently located right next to the Master Suite and has a washer and a dryer ready for its new owners. Two spare bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home and share a full bathroom and a linen closet. Upstairs you can explore a bonus room with a nice closet. Enjoy your Southern tea on your extended patio while overlooking your spacious and fenced backyard and watching wildlife passing by - an abundance of birds, butterflies, deer, turtles, bunnies and opossums. Looking for more fun and activities? Take a short drive and cross the bridge to Topsail Island and jump in your boat or jet ski at the public access to the ICW and do some rip'n & grip'n or experience southern hunting and hiking at Holly Shelter Game Land and Stones Creek Game Land. Explore nearby shopping, breweries, coffee shops, pet stores, nail salons, escape rooms, restaurants, a car wash or yoga place. You will be also just minutes away from the back gate of Camp LeJeune. This property is Southern Living at its finest!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2024
Lot
0.85 acres
Garage
2 spaces
County
Onslow
MLS #
100589690

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Mud Room
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Coastal
Middle
Dixon
High
Dixon

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,455/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,323
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$133

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Buying in Holly Ridge? Local guides

About 23189 Nc Highway 50

23189 Nc Highway 50 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,897 square feet, built in 2024, on 0.85 acres, Holly Ridge, Onslow County, NC 28445.

At $389,900, it's 38% below the median asking price ($632,150) of the 24 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Holly Ridge today.

That's about $206 per square foot, compared with a Holly Ridge median of $196.

Across ZIP 28445, 231 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $565,000.

Buying 23189 Nc Highway 50

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 23189 Nc Highway 50? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Holly Ridge.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 23189 Nc Highway 50

How much is 23189 Nc Highway 50?

23189 Nc Highway 50 is listed at $389,900 (about $206 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: pending.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 23189 Nc Highway 50 have?

4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,897 square feet.

When was 23189 Nc Highway 50 built?

2024.

Who is the listing broker for 23189 Nc Highway 50?

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead (MLS #100589690). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 23189 Nc Highway 50?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead via Hive MLS.