$497,000

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,834 sq ft

2235 Warrenton Way

Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Country Club Acres

Listed 8 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Turn-Key Realty

About this home

Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined cul-de-sac in the heart of Jacksonville, this beautiful two-story brick Cape Cod offers a wonderful combination of classic character, thoughtful updates, and versatile living space. Conveniently located near Western Boulevard, the mall, restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences, you'll enjoy being close to it all while still coming home to a peaceful setting. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the abundant natural light, plantation blinds, and beautiful hardwood floors. The formal living room makes a striking first impression with coffered ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating an inviting space for entertaining or relaxing on cool Carolina evenings. The updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and gathering, featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a charming breakfast nook. An additional den provides flexibility to suit your lifestyle--use it as a home office, formal dining room, second living area, or playroom. Toward the rear of the home, you'll find a spacious main-level bedroom with cathedral ceilings along with an updated bathroom. Upstairs, the freshly painted primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private bath featuring a tiled shower and dual-sink vanity. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a hall bathroom with dual sinks. The outdoor living space may become your favorite part of the home. Step out of the kitchen through the French doors to enjoy Carolina days on the screened-in porch complete with custom blinds, cool off in the above-ground pool, grill on the extended patioor take advantage of the large fenced backyard offering 3 access gates and a shed with plenty of room for entertaining, pets, play, or gardening. A two-car garage with new garage doors and an EV charger adds even more convenience. Don't miss out, make your appointment--TODAY!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1976
Lot
0.5 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Community
Country Club Acres
County
Onslow
MLS #
100603369

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Solid Surface
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Hardwood
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Range

Outside

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Shopping Nearby
  • Sloped

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Paved
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Schools

Elementary
Bell Fork
Middle
Hunters Creek
High
White Oak

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$3,369/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,961
  • Property taxes (2026 bill)$408

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Country Club Acres

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
103 Courtland Drive, JacksonvilleAug 7, 20264 / 32,650$418,000$158
2200 Colony Plaza, JacksonvilleJul 15, 20263 / 32,419$335,000$138
2232 Greenwood Court, JacksonvilleMay 1, 20263 / 32,239$354,000$158
912 Greenway Drive, JacksonvilleApr 2, 20264 / 32,586$424,900$164

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Jacksonville? Local guides

About 2235 Warrenton Way

2235 Warrenton Way is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,834 square feet, built in 1976, on 0.5 acres in Country Club Acres, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $497,000, it's 38% above the median asking price ($359,900) of the 149 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $175 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.

3 other homes are for sale in Country Club Acres right now (median asking $489,900); 12 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $344,500, typically in about 90 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 586 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $324,200.

It has been on the market for 9 days.

Buying 2235 Warrenton Way

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 2235 Warrenton Way? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Country Club Acres.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 2235 Warrenton Way

How much is 2235 Warrenton Way?

2235 Warrenton Way is listed at $497,000 (about $175 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2235 Warrenton Way have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,834 square feet.

What neighborhood is 2235 Warrenton Way in?

Country Club Acres, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

How long has 2235 Warrenton Way been on the market?

9 days. Homes in Country Club Acres sold after a median of 90 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Country Club Acres?

12 homes sold in Country Club Acres in the last 12 months, at a median price of $344,500.

When was 2235 Warrenton Way built?

1976.

Who is the listing broker for 2235 Warrenton Way?

Turn-Key Realty (MLS #100603369). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 2235 Warrenton Way?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Turn-Key Realty via Hive MLS.