$269,000

2216 Palm Pointe NE

Leland, NC, 28451 · Compass Pointe

Listed 288 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Bloodworth Realty & Co.

About this home

Discover one of the finest homesites available in the sought-after, gated community of Compass Pointe. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this premium lot offers exceptional privacy with the potential for a beautifully secluded backyard—perfect for creating your own tranquil retreat. Enjoy peaceful water views right from your property, adding to the serene, coastal-inspired atmosphere the community is known for. With its rare combination of location, privacy, and natural beauty, this is truly one of the best lots Compass Pointe has to offer. Build the home you've always envisioned and experience resort-style living with amenities just moments away.

Facts

Type
Residential Lot
Lot
0.55 acres
HOA
$1,680 / annually
Community
Compass Pointe
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100544446

Features

Outside

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Pond

Community

  • Basketball Court
  • Clubhouse
  • Gated
  • Golf Course
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Sidewalks
  • Pool
  • Pickleball

Schools

Elementary
Belville
Middle
Lincoln
High
West Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 2216 Palm Pointe NE

2216 Palm Pointe NE is a lot, on 0.55 acres in Compass Pointe, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.

30 other homes are for sale in Compass Pointe right now (median asking $771,950); 101 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $549,900, typically in about 99 days.

It has been on the market for 289 days.

Buying 2216 Palm Pointe NE

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 2216 Palm Pointe NE? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Compass Pointe.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 2216 Palm Pointe NE

How much is 2216 Palm Pointe NE?

2216 Palm Pointe NE is listed at $269,000 as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

What neighborhood is 2216 Palm Pointe NE in?

Compass Pointe, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

How long has 2216 Palm Pointe NE been on the market?

289 days. Homes in Compass Pointe sold after a median of 99 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Compass Pointe?

101 homes sold in Compass Pointe in the last 12 months, at a median price of $549,900.

Does 2216 Palm Pointe NE have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,680 (annually), per the MLS.

Who is the listing broker for 2216 Palm Pointe NE?

Bloodworth Realty & Co. (MLS #100544446). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 2216 Palm Pointe NE?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Bloodworth Realty & Co. via Hive MLS.