$839,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,941 sq ft
2102 Midway Road SE
Bolivia, NC, 28422
Listed 79 days ago
Listed by Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I.
Open house
Wednesday, Sep 23, 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM
About this home
Custom-Built Luxury on 5 Private Acres | Built in 2025 | Offered Furnished. See documents for site evaluation showing that you can put 2 more houses on this property! Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and modern convenience with this custom-built home situated on 5 beautiful acres. This exceptional property is move-in ready and located just a short drive from area beaches, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, 10-foot ceilings, 8-foot interior doors, and stunning 2x4 tile flooring throughout. Natural light fills the open living spaces, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with dual quartz vanities, custom cabinetry, a freestanding soaking tub, a custom-tiled walk-in shower with rainfall and handheld fixtures, a private water closet, and an oversized walk-in closet with direct access to the laundry room. The guest bedrooms provide privacy for family and visitors and includes generously sized rooms and a beautifully appointed bathroom with double sinks, quartz countertops, and a custom-tiled walk-in shower. A convenient half bath is located just inside the garage entrance. At the center of the home is a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom two-tone cabinetry, soft-close doors and drawers, pull-out storage, built-in organizers, quartz countertops, a large center island, pantry, custom vent hood, and a smart oven/microwave combination. Every detail has been carefully considered to maximize both beauty and efficiency. The open living area is anchored by an electric fireplace and a mounted 55-inch smart television, making it the perfect place to relax or entertain. The outdoor space offers a rare opportunity to create the lifestyle you've always imagined. With a front porch of 271 square feet and a back porch of 410 square feet, there is plenty of room for outdoor living! Set on 5 private acres, the property provides a blank canvas for your dream outdoor retreat. Add a resort-style pool, outdoor kitchen, firepit gathering area, detached workshop, additional garage, garden, or fencing for pets and recreation--the possibilities are virtually endless. With ample room to expand and customize, this property offers the flexibility that is increasingly difficult to find. Enjoy the peaceful setting from the stamped concrete front and rear porches while appreciating the home's beautiful Hardie siding, board-and-batten details, shake accents, beadboard soffits and recessed exterior lighting. Additional features include: • Oversized garage with 14-foot ceilings and oversized 8-foot garage door with smart door system • High-lift insulated garage door with windows • RV electrical hookup • Eight-camera security system with recording capability, app access, dedicated monitor, and equipment included • Owens Corning Duration Designer architectural shingles • Seamless 6 inch gutters and downspouts • Recessed lighting and ceiling fans throughout • Coax connections in every room • Dry crawl space • Exceptional storage throughout the home The home is being offered furnished and includes select furniture, outdoor seating, lawn equipment, and more, providing an easy transition for the next owner. If you've been searching for a nearly new custom home with acreage, premium finishes, and room to breathe, this property delivers a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living in a peaceful setting without sacrificing convenience.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2025
- Lot
- 5 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100579721
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Walk-in Shower
- Smart Thermostat
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Tile
- Electric Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Built-In Electric Oven
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Level
- Stream
Parking
- Garage Faces Side
- Off Street
- Unpaved
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Central Air
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Schools
- Elementary
- Southport
- Middle
- South Brunswick
- High
- South Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$5,018/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$4,998
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$20
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this nearby
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2600 Midway Road SE, Bolivia | Aug 4, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,762 | $499,999 | $284 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Bolivia? Local guides
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 2102 Midway Road SE
2102 Midway Road SE is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,941 square feet, built in 2025, on 5 acres, Bolivia, Brunswick County, NC 28422.
At $839,000, it's 166% above the median asking price ($314,999) of the 147 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Bolivia today.
That's about $432 per square foot, compared with a Bolivia median of $193.
Across ZIP 28422, 306 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $324,000.
It has been on the market for 80 days.
Homes for sale in BoliviaBrunswick County homesWaterfront homes in Bolivia
Buying 2102 Midway Road SE
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 2102 Midway Road SE? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Bolivia.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 2102 Midway Road SE
How much is 2102 Midway Road SE?
2102 Midway Road SE is listed at $839,000 (about $432 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2102 Midway Road SE have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,941 square feet.
How long has 2102 Midway Road SE been on the market?
80 days.
Is 2102 Midway Road SE waterfront?
Yes — the MLS lists it as a waterfront property.
When was 2102 Midway Road SE built?
2025.
Who is the listing broker for 2102 Midway Road SE?
Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I. (MLS #100579721). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 2102 Midway Road SE?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
