$225,000
Sold Jul 31, 2026
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 sq ft
204 Rockledge Court
Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Brynn Marr
Listed by eXp Realty
Sale details
- Sold price
- $225,000
- Sold on
- Jul 31, 2026
- First listed at
- $230,000
- Last asking price
- $225,000 (−2.2%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 97.8%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 42
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 1, 2021 | Sold | $146,000 (asked $139,900) |
| Nov 4, 2013 | Sold | $98,000 (asked $98,695) |
Own a home near 204 Rockledge Court? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Welcome to 204 Rockledge Court -- a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on a quiet cul-de-sac in Jacksonville, just 10 minutes from Camp Lejeune. Built in 1985, this home offers approximately 1,040 heated square feet on a spacious .45-acre lot shaded by mature trees, with a fenced in backyard. It's a great fit for a primary residence, an investment property, or anyone ready to downsize without compromise. A cute front porch sets the tone before you even step inside. Inside, a spacious, carpeted living area features a cozy fireplace and flows into a kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances. LVP flooring carries through the kitchen and dining area, while the three bedrooms are also carpeted and comfortably sized. They offer flexible space for guests, a home office, or everyday living. The bathroom's brand-new shower enclosure adds a fresh, updated feel. The attached 1-car garage provides covered parking plus a dedicated laundry area and extra storage space. The refrigerator, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and lawnmower all convey -- real value from day one. The roof was just replaced in June 2026, recent maintenance has been completed throughout, and the home is ready to show. A transferable termite bond and a one-year home warranty add further peace of mind. This home sits on a low-traffic cul-de-sac with no HOA. It's zoned for Onslow County Schools and offers easy access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and area employers -- the rare combination of quiet and convenient. Vacant with showings underway. Schedule your private tour today and see all that 204 Rockledge Court has to offer. *professional photos coming soon
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1985
- Lot
- 0.45 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- Community
- Brynn Marr
- County
- Onslow
- MLS #
- 100579421
Features
Inside
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Carpet
- Vinyl
- Electric Oven
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- None
- Cul-De-Sac
Community
- None
Parking
- Off Street
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Bell Fork
- Middle
- Jacksonville Commons
- High
- Northside
As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 204 Rockledge Court
204 Rockledge Court is a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home of about 1,064 square feet, built in 1985, on 0.45 acres in Brynn Marr, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.
At $225,000, it's 17% below the median asking price ($271,000) of the 271 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.
That's about $211 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.
24 other homes are for sale in Brynn Marr right now (median asking $262,950); 139 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $2,100, typically in about 39 days.
Across ZIP 28546, 1,102 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $226,000.
Brynn Marr neighborhood guideHomes for sale in JacksonvilleOnslow County homes
Own a home near 204 Rockledge Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Brynn Marr.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 204 Rockledge Court
How much is 204 Rockledge Court?
204 Rockledge Court is listed at $225,000 (about $211 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 204 Rockledge Court have?
3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with about 1,064 square feet.
What neighborhood is 204 Rockledge Court in?
Brynn Marr, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Brynn Marr?
139 homes sold in Brynn Marr in the last 12 months, at a median price of $2,100.
When was 204 Rockledge Court built?
1985.
Who is the listing broker for 204 Rockledge Court?
eXp Realty (MLS #100579421). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
