$220,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 sq ft

203 Long Acres Drive

Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Long Acres

Listed 34 days ago

Hive MLSListed by REAL Broker LLC

About this home

Fresh updates and hard-to-find garage space make 203 Long Acres Drive a property worth seeing. Inside, fresh paint throughout and new flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms create a clean, bright canvas for your personal style. Pull into the attached garage with its newly epoxied floor, then walk inside to the dining and kitchen area. From there, the home flows into a comfortable living room with space to unwind or entertain. Down the hall are three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, with the private half bath located in the primary bedroom. Step outside to a generously sized backyard featuring a mature grapevine on a trellis, an additional storage shed, and the feature that truly sets this property apart: a detached two-car garage with a loft area. With two garages and room for vehicles, tools, hobbies, or storage, the property also offers exciting workshop potential.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1963
Lot
0.3 acres
Garage
3 spaces
Community
Long Acres
County
Onslow
MLS #
100596543

Features

Inside

  • None
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Parking

  • Concrete
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Jacksonville Commons
Middle
Jacksonville Commons
High
Jacksonville

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$1,454/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,311
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$143

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
102 Mercer Road, JacksonvilleDec 5, 20253 / 21,066$205,000$192
1215 Ormandy Avenue, JacksonvilleOct 8, 20253 / 21,246$215,000$173
135 Settlers Circle, JacksonvilleJun 23, 20263 / 21,046$229,900$220
1307 Kevin Court, JacksonvilleJul 9, 20263 / 21,099$234,600$213

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Jacksonville? Local guides

About 203 Long Acres Drive

203 Long Acres Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,040 square feet, built in 1963, on 0.3 acres in Long Acres, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $220,000, it's 19% below the median asking price ($273,000) of the 270 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $212 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.

2 other homes are for sale in Long Acres right now (median asking $187,450); 9 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $1,800, typically in about 53 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 1,102 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $226,000.

It has been on the market for 35 days.

Buying 203 Long Acres Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 203 Long Acres Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Long Acres.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 203 Long Acres Drive

How much is 203 Long Acres Drive?

203 Long Acres Drive is listed at $220,000 (about $212 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 203 Long Acres Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,040 square feet.

What neighborhood is 203 Long Acres Drive in?

Long Acres, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

How long has 203 Long Acres Drive been on the market?

35 days. Homes in Long Acres sold after a median of 53 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Long Acres?

9 homes sold in Long Acres in the last 12 months, at a median price of $1,800.

When was 203 Long Acres Drive built?

1963.

Who is the listing broker for 203 Long Acres Drive?

REAL Broker LLC (MLS #100596543). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 203 Long Acres Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by REAL Broker LLC via Hive MLS.