$423,000

Sold Apr 8, 2026

3 bd · 3 ba · 2,288 sq ft

201 Willas Court

Holly Ridge, NC, 28445 · Kings Harbor

Hive MLSListed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Sale details

Sold price
$423,000
Sold on
Apr 8, 2026
First listed at
$462,900
Last asking price
$425,000 (−8.2%)
Sold vs. first asking
91.4%
Sold vs. last asking
99.5%
Days on market
148

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Apr 21, 2023Sold$400,000 (asked $400,000)
Jun 25, 2020Sold$277,000 (asked $274,000)

Own a home near 201 Willas Court? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Coastal Dream Home on almost half an acre and Private Boat Access! Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat in the highly sought-after Kings Harbor community of Holly Ridge. This exceptional 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home sits on a .46-acre corner lot, offering unparalleled space, privacy, and convenience for the modern homeowner or military family. The generous lot size is highlighted by a huge, double-gated entry perfect for secure storage of your RV or 🛥️🛥️boat, which you can launch just moments away at the private Kings Harbor boat ramp and picnic area. Inside, the home boasts a seamless, open-concept floor plan anchored by a cozy gas fireplace with custom built-ins. The chef in the family will adore the large, gourmet kitchen, featuring an oversized island, elegant granite countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the expansive Primary Suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a dedicated reading area and a luxurious spa-like bathroom offering dual sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower. The additional bedrooms include an ample-sized third bedroom and a nursery with custom wainscoting. A dedicated upstairs den/bonus room offers flexible space perfect for a music studio, movie room, or play area, while the separate laundry room keeps organization simple. Key Features & Peace of Mind: .46 Acres on a Corner Lot with a Large Fenced-In Yard Double Gate Access for Boat/RV Storage LOW HOA Dues ($300/year) covering Private Boat Launch and Picnic Area Gourmet Kitchen w/ Island, Granite, and Stainless Steel Huge Primary Suite w/ Sitting Area, Separate Shower & Tub Septic Recently Pumped and Inspected Survey of the property is available. This property offers acreage and access usually reserved for custom homes, all minutes from Topsail Island beach

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2019
Lot
0.46 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$300 / annually
Community
Kings Harbor
County
Onslow
MLS #
100536408

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Master Insure
  • Ramp
  • Street Lights

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On Site

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Coastal
Middle
Dixon
High
Dixon

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 201 Willas Court

201 Willas Court is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,288 square feet, built in 2019, on 0.46 acres in Kings Harbor, Holly Ridge, Onslow County, NC 28445.

At $425,000, it's 44% above the median asking price ($294,900) of the 77 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Holly Ridge today.

That's about $186 per square foot, compared with a Holly Ridge median of $196.

10 other homes are for sale in Kings Harbor right now (median asking $360,000); 20 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $387,950, typically in about 55 days.

Across ZIP 28445, 402 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $323,000.

Own a home near 201 Willas Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Kings Harbor.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 201 Willas Court

How much is 201 Willas Court?

201 Willas Court is listed at $425,000 (about $186 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 201 Willas Court have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,288 square feet.

What neighborhood is 201 Willas Court in?

Kings Harbor, in Holly Ridge, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Kings Harbor?

20 homes sold in Kings Harbor in the last 12 months, at a median price of $387,950.

Does 201 Willas Court have an HOA fee?

Yes: $300 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 201 Willas Court built?

2019.

Who is the listing broker for 201 Willas Court?

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties (MLS #100536408). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties via Hive MLS.