$157,000

Sold Feb 25, 2026

2 bd · 2 ba · 891 sq ft

149 Pine Crest Drive

Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Pinewood Downs

Hive MLSListed by Revolution Partners LLC

Sale details

Sold price
$157,000
Sold on
Feb 25, 2026
First listed at
$155,000
Sold vs. first asking
101.3%
Days on market
3

Own a home near 149 Pine Crest Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Located at 149 Pine Crest Dr, this recently updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is a great opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or investor. Recent improvements include new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and new appliances. The functional layout and low-maintenance updates make this property move-in ready with strong rental potential.

Facts

Type
Townhouse
Year built
1983
Lot
0.2 acres
Community
Pinewood Downs
County
Onslow
MLS #
100549114

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Outside

  • None

Parking

  • On Site
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Bell Fork
Middle
Jacksonville Commons
High
Jacksonville

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 149 Pine Crest Drive

149 Pine Crest Drive is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome of about 891 square feet, built in 1983, on 0.2 acres in Pinewood Downs, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $155,000, it's 6% below the median asking price ($165,450) of the 36 other 2-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $174 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.

1 other home is for sale in Pinewood Downs right now (median asking $122,000); 34 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $1,100, typically in about 24 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 572 2-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $1,213.

Own a home near 149 Pine Crest Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Pinewood Downs.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 149 Pine Crest Drive

How much is 149 Pine Crest Drive?

149 Pine Crest Drive is listed at $155,000 (about $174 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 149 Pine Crest Drive have?

2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 891 square feet.

What neighborhood is 149 Pine Crest Drive in?

Pinewood Downs, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Pinewood Downs?

34 homes sold in Pinewood Downs in the last 12 months, at a median price of $1,100.

When was 149 Pine Crest Drive built?

1983.

Who is the listing broker for 149 Pine Crest Drive?

Revolution Partners LLC (MLS #100549114). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Revolution Partners LLC via Hive MLS.