$685,500
Sold Jul 1, 2026
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,572 sq ft
1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2
Carolina Beach, NC, 28428
Listed by Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Sale details
- Sold price
- $685,500
- Sold on
- Jul 1, 2026
- First listed at
- $699,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 98.1%
- Days on market
- 14
Own a home near 1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Location, Location, Location! This like new home is only three blocks from the public beach access! It comes turn key and furnished with 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath. The coastal cottage style setting is just steps away from the sand and surf. It offers an open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining and tons of natural light. Enjoy the balcony for morning coffee and soaking up the sun. The home comes with an outdoor shower and storage area to house your toys. Act quick as home like this does not last long on this market since it is perfect for a dreamy beach escape or an investment property!
Facts
- Type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot
- 0.03 acres
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100575516
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Solid Surface
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Furnished
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Outdoor Shower
- DP50 Windows
- Third Row
- None
Parking
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Central Air
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Schools
- Elementary
- Carolina Beach
- Middle
- Murray
- High
- Ashley
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2
1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome of about 1,572 square feet, built in 2021, Carolina Beach, New Hanover County, NC 28428.
At $699,000, it's 4% below the median asking price ($729,000) of the 73 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Carolina Beach today.
That's about $445 per square foot, compared with a Carolina Beach median of $469.
Across ZIP 28428, 151 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $669,000.
Own a home near 1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Carolina Beach.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2
How much is 1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2?
1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2 is listed at $699,000 (about $445 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2 have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,572 square feet.
When was 1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2 built?
2021.
Who is the listing broker for 1406 Snapper Lane Unit 2?
Intracoastal Realty Corporation (MLS #100575516). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
