$398,500
Sold May 13, 2026
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,010 sq ft
137 Presley Lane
Wilmington, NC, 28411 · The Reserve at West Bay Cottages
Listed by Aloha Wilmington Real Estate
Sale details
- Sold price
- $398,500
- Sold on
- May 13, 2026
- First listed at
- $405,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 98.4%
- Days on market
- 16
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 13, 2017 | Sold | $222,870 (asked $222,870) |
Own a home near 137 Presley Lane? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →3D tour
About this home
Welcome to 137 Presley Lane in the Reserve at West Bay Cottages -- a stylish two-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,010 square feet in the heart of Ogden, one of Wilmington's most sought-after neighborhoods. Just minutes to Wrightsville Beach and Mayfair Town Center and surrounded by shopping and dining, this home delivers on both lifestyle and livability. Step inside to a dramatic black accent foyer that sets the tone for the thoughtfully designed interior, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level. The open-concept kitchen is a true showstopper with gray shaker cabinets, stylish countertops, gold hardware, stainless appliances, a large island with bar seating, and statement pendant lighting. The dining nook features a custom built-in bench with storage and sliding glass doors opening to a fully fenced backyard -- enjoy the privacy of your own outdoor retreat while still being close to everything Wilmington has to offer. A powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a true sanctuary, boasting a large double vanity bathroom, an oversized shower, a garden tub, and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a dedicated laundry room round out the upper level. Added peace of mind comes courtesy of a newer roof, and the heated and cooled garage with a dedicated mini-split offers true year-round flexibility. Come see why the Reserve at West Bay Cottages is one of Wilmington's most beloved communities!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2017
- Lot
- 0.1 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $400 / annually
- Community
- The Reserve at West Bay Cottages
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100562313
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Vinyl
- Built-In Microwave
- Dishwasher
Outside
- None
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
- Taxes
Parking
- On Site
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Porters Neck
- Middle
- Holly Shelter
- High
- Laney
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 137 Presley Lane
137 Presley Lane is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,010 square feet, built in 2017 in The Reserve at West Bay Cottages, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28411.
At $405,000, it's 39% below the median asking price ($664,700) of the 258 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.
That's about $201 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.
1 other home is for sale in The Reserve at West Bay Cottages right now (median asking $389,000); 1 home sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $398,500, typically in about 50 days.
Across ZIP 28411, 282 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $567,500.
The Reserve at West Bay Cottages neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilmingtonNew Hanover County homes
Own a home near 137 Presley Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in The Reserve at West Bay Cottages.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 137 Presley Lane
How much is 137 Presley Lane?
137 Presley Lane is listed at $405,000 (about $201 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 137 Presley Lane have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,010 square feet.
What neighborhood is 137 Presley Lane in?
The Reserve at West Bay Cottages, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in The Reserve at West Bay Cottages?
1 home sold in The Reserve at West Bay Cottages in the last 12 months, at a median price of $398,500.
Does 137 Presley Lane have an HOA fee?
Yes: $400 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 137 Presley Lane built?
2017.
Who is the listing broker for 137 Presley Lane?
Aloha Wilmington Real Estate (MLS #100562313). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
