$341,000

Sold May 27, 2026

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,184 sq ft

123 Village Creek Drive

Maysville, NC, 28555 · Village Creek

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Realty

Sale details

Sold price
$341,000
Sold on
May 27, 2026
First listed at
$365,000
Last asking price
$350,000 (−4.1%)
Sold vs. first asking
93.4%
Sold vs. last asking
97.4%
Days on market
222

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Jan 29, 2021Sold$221,750 (asked $221,750)

Own a home near 123 Village Creek Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

$5,000 to ''use as you choose'' at closing plus $3,000 credit with use of preferred lender. Welcome to comfort and style in Village Creek! This inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Village Creek blends warmth and modern convenience. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, leading inside to an open layout featuring abundant living space anchored by a cozy electric fireplace in the living area. The Spacious primary suite offers trey ceilings and a spacious ensuite bath designed for relaxation. Three additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Head outside to enjoy a covered back patio overlooking the fenced yard—perfect for gatherings, play, or quiet evenings outdoors. Also, a designated area for RV or boat in the fenced in area. An attached two-car garage adds everyday ease and storage. With thoughtful details throughout, this home combines comfort, function, and charm Located just a short commute to New Bern, Camp Lejeune, and the stunning Crystal Coast beaches, this home offers the best of both privacy and convenience. Don't miss this incredible opportunity—schedule your showing today!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2020
Lot
0.95 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$300 / annually
Community
Village Creek
County
Onslow
MLS #
100529641

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Generator Plug
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator

Outside

  • Cluster Mailboxes
  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas

Parking

  • Additional Parking
  • Gravel
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Silverdale
Middle
Hunters Creek
High
White Oak

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 123 Village Creek Drive

123 Village Creek Drive is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,184 square feet, built in 2020, on 0.95 acres in Village Creek, Maysville, Onslow County, NC 28555.

At $350,000, it's 8% below the median asking price ($381,450) of the 10 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Maysville today.

That's about $160 per square foot, compared with a Maysville median of $179.

7 other homes are for sale in Village Creek right now (median asking $333,000); 36 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $341,500, typically in about 176 days.

Across ZIP 28555, 33 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $354,900.

Own a home near 123 Village Creek Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Village Creek.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 123 Village Creek Drive

How much is 123 Village Creek Drive?

123 Village Creek Drive is listed at $350,000 (about $160 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 123 Village Creek Drive have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,184 square feet.

What neighborhood is 123 Village Creek Drive in?

Village Creek, in Maysville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Village Creek?

36 homes sold in Village Creek in the last 12 months, at a median price of $341,500.

Does 123 Village Creek Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $300 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 123 Village Creek Drive built?

2020.

Who is the listing broker for 123 Village Creek Drive?

Keller Williams Realty (MLS #100529641). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty via Hive MLS.