$409,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 sq ft
119 W Farley Drive 85
Hampstead, NC, 28443 · Brookfield Branch
Listed 66 days ago
Listed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
About this home
ASK AGENT ABOUT CURRENT INCENTIVES!! SEPTEMBER Completion!! Welcome to the Honeybird, a thoughtfully designed home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a finished bonus room with a closet, 9 foot ceilings, and a spacious 12 x 12 covered rear porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The first floor primary bathroom offers a private retreat with luxury vinyl plank flooring, a tiled walk in shower with a glass door and a dual vanity. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen creates an inviting space for everyday living. The kitchen is beautifully finished with granite countertops, 36 inch white shaker cabinets with crown molding, pendant lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Quartz countertops add a refined touch throughout the bathrooms, while the Cottage trim package enhances the home's stylish coastal character. Outside, enjoy a professionally landscaped yard complete with sod and irrigation in the front, sides, and rear for easy maintenance and lasting curb appeal. Located in Brookfield Branch, one of Hampstead's newest communities, residents enjoy sidewalks, streetlights, and exciting amenities coming soon, including a community pool, open air pavilion, fire pit, and playground. Conveniently located near Topsail area beaches, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, Brookfield Branch offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. **Home shown is a representation of the floor plan and may include optional features or upgrades. Elevations, materials, colors, finishes, square footage, and included features may vary from the actual home.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.08 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $600 / annually
- Community
- Brookfield Branch
- County
- Pender
- MLS #
- 100589905
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Solid Surface
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Electric Oven
- Built-In Microwave
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Irrigation System
- Cluster Mailboxes
- Landscaped
- Sprinklers in Front
- Sprinklers in Rear
Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Playground
- Sidewalks
- Street Lights
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Garage Door Opener
- On Site
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- South Topsail
- Middle
- Topsail
- High
- Topsail
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,492/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,442
- HOA dues$50
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Brookfield Branch
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 Cobbler Way 59, Hampstead | Aug 24, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 1,620 | $394,828 | $244 |
| 93 W Farley Drive 82, Hampstead | Jul 23, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 1,865 | $367,150 | $197 |
| 65 W Farley Drive 77, Hampstead | Jul 21, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 1,728 | $363,630 | $210 |
| 132 Cobbler Way 60, Hampstead | Jul 17, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 1,865 | $394,565 | $212 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Hampstead? Local guides
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 119 W Farley Drive 85
119 W Farley Drive 85 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,728 square feet, built in 2026 in Brookfield Branch, Hampstead, Pender County, NC 28443.
At $409,900, it's 11% below the median asking price ($460,000) of the 97 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Hampstead today.
That's about $237 per square foot, compared with a Hampstead median of $246.
10 other homes are for sale in Brookfield Branch right now (median asking $349,900); 87 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $322,335, typically in about 99 days.
Across ZIP 28443, 438 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $370,500.
It has been on the market for 67 days.
Brookfield Branch neighborhood guideHomes for sale in HampsteadPender County homesNew construction in Hampstead
Buying 119 W Farley Drive 85
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 119 W Farley Drive 85? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Brookfield Branch.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 119 W Farley Drive 85
How much is 119 W Farley Drive 85?
119 W Farley Drive 85 is listed at $409,900 (about $237 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 119 W Farley Drive 85 have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,728 square feet.
What neighborhood is 119 W Farley Drive 85 in?
Brookfield Branch, in Hampstead, Pender County, North Carolina.
How long has 119 W Farley Drive 85 been on the market?
67 days. Homes in Brookfield Branch sold after a median of 99 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Brookfield Branch?
87 homes sold in Brookfield Branch in the last 12 months, at a median price of $322,335.
Does 119 W Farley Drive 85 have an HOA fee?
Yes: $600 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 119 W Farley Drive 85 built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 119 W Farley Drive 85?
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage (MLS #100589905). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 119 W Farley Drive 85?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
