$550,000
Sold Mar 31, 2026
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,731 sq ft
119 Lighthouse Drive
Carolina Beach, NC, 28428 · Carolina Beach Village
Listed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB
Sale details
- Sold price
- $550,000
- Sold on
- Mar 31, 2026
- First listed at
- $535,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 102.8%
- Days on market
- 23
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 15, 2007 | Sold | $260,000 (asked $287,000) |
| Oct 12, 2004 | Sold | $294,500 (asked $294,500) |
Own a home near 119 Lighthouse Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →Video tour
About this home
It's all about the lifestyle! Come see this awesome 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in highly desirable Carolina Beach. Home is located near restaurants, night life, entertainment, and marinas. The primary bedroom is on the main level and features a tiled walk-in shower and double vanity. The living area has high ceilings and tons of natural light. The second level has two additional bedrooms offering space for guests or a home office. There's also an enclosed sunroom perfect for relaxing. Enjoy outside entertaining with the spacious Timbertech deck. Centrally located to all Carolina Beach has to offer. A home warranty is included and furnishing are negotiable.
Facts
- Type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 1996
- Lot
- 0.05 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- HOA
- $1,824 / annually
- Community
- Carolina Beach Village
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100547301
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Solid Surface
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Tile
- Built-In Microwave
Outside
- Irrigation System
- End Unit
- None
Community
- Maintenance Grounds
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
Parking
- Concrete
- On Site
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Carolina Beach
- Middle
- Murray
- High
- Ashley
As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 119 Lighthouse Drive
119 Lighthouse Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome of about 1,731 square feet, built in 1996 in Carolina Beach Village, Carolina Beach, New Hanover County, NC 28428.
At $535,000, it's 27% below the median asking price ($729,000) of the 73 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Carolina Beach today.
That's about $309 per square foot, compared with a Carolina Beach median of $469.
4 other homes are for sale in Carolina Beach Village right now (median asking $535,000); 5 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $592,500, typically in about 99 days.
Across ZIP 28428, 151 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $669,000.
Carolina Beach Village neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Carolina BeachNew Hanover County homes
Own a home near 119 Lighthouse Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Carolina Beach Village.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 119 Lighthouse Drive
How much is 119 Lighthouse Drive?
119 Lighthouse Drive is listed at $535,000 (about $309 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 119 Lighthouse Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,731 square feet.
What neighborhood is 119 Lighthouse Drive in?
Carolina Beach Village, in Carolina Beach, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Carolina Beach Village?
5 homes sold in Carolina Beach Village in the last 12 months, at a median price of $592,500.
Does 119 Lighthouse Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,824 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 119 Lighthouse Drive built?
1996.
Who is the listing broker for 119 Lighthouse Drive?
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB (MLS #100547301). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
