$539,517
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,307 sq ft
1173 Sunwater Terrace
Leland, NC, 28451 · Grand Park
Listed by Mungo Homes
About this home
In process - The Warwick is a two-story home with five bedrooms, four baths and a three-car garage. This home is amazing! It features a beautiful foyer which opens into the large family room with fireplace. The dining room is situated between the large chef's kitchen and the family room. The kitchen has a very large island, lots of cabinets and counter space, and features gourmet appliances and gas cooktop. Also on the 1st floor is a guest suite or a room that would made a great office. The upstairs primary bedroom includes a private luxury bath and tiled shower, and an incredibly spacious closet. Three secondary bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, are also located upstairs along with a spacious loft. Two of the bedrooms are connected with a ''jack and jill style'' of bath and the other bath is located close to the 3rd secondary bedroom. This home also has a great covered porch to look out onto the backyard which backs to a nice neighborhood pocket park. Located just minutes to shopping and dining as well as Historic Downtown Wilmington, Welcome to Grand Park. This Master Planned ''Boutique'' community offers amenities such as a swimming pool, covered outdoor pavilion, walking paths and lush landscaping.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.17 acres
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- HOA
- $600 / annually
- Community
- Grand Park
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100583290
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Solid Surface
- Kitchen Island
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Wired for Data
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Tile
- Vented Exhaust Fan
- Gas Cooktop
- Built-In Electric Oven
- Disposal
Outside
- Irrigation System
- Gas Log
- Interior Lot
- None
Community
- Community Pool
- Management
- Sidewalks
- Street Lights
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
- Off Street
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Heat Pump
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Town Creek
- Middle
- Town Creek
- High
- North Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$3,264/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$3,214
- HOA dues$50
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Grand Park
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6731 Fellowship Drive, Leland | Aug 28, 2026 | 4 / 4 | 2,580 | $479,723 | $186 |
| 4915 Kinship Circle, Leland | Aug 5, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 2,928 | $560,092 | $191 |
| 4927 Kinship Circle, Leland | Aug 3, 2026 | 4 / 4 | 3,578 | $622,434 | $174 |
| 4931 Kinship Circle, Leland | Jul 31, 2026 | 4 / 4 | 2,595 | $535,617 | $206 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Leland? Local guides
- Leland vs. Wilmington: What You Get for Your MoneyLeland vs. Wilmington, NC side by side from 12 months of real sales: price per square foot, home size and age, days on market, new construction and HOAs.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 1173 Sunwater Terrace
1173 Sunwater Terrace is a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,307 square feet, built in 2026 in Grand Park, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.
At $539,517, it's 7% above the median asking price ($504,395) of the 19 other 5-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.
That's about $163 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.
25 other homes are for sale in Grand Park right now (median asking $439,770); 66 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $444,618, typically in about 155 days.
Across ZIP 28451, 93 5-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $444,999.
Grand Park neighborhood guideHomes for sale in LelandBrunswick County homesNew construction in Leland
Buying 1173 Sunwater Terrace
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 1173 Sunwater Terrace? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Grand Park.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 1173 Sunwater Terrace
How much is 1173 Sunwater Terrace?
1173 Sunwater Terrace is listed at $539,517 (about $163 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: active under contract.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1173 Sunwater Terrace have?
5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,307 square feet.
What neighborhood is 1173 Sunwater Terrace in?
Grand Park, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Grand Park?
66 homes sold in Grand Park in the last 12 months, at a median price of $444,618.
Does 1173 Sunwater Terrace have an HOA fee?
Yes: $600 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 1173 Sunwater Terrace built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 1173 Sunwater Terrace?
Mungo Homes (MLS #100583290). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 1173 Sunwater Terrace?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
