$295,000
Sold Aug 14, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 sq ft
117 Plantation Boulevard
Jacksonville, NC, 28540 · Woodlands
Listed by Keller Williams Innovate
Sale details
- Sold price
- $295,000
- Sold on
- Aug 14, 2026
- First listed at
- $329,900
- Last asking price
- $299,000 (−9.4%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 89.4%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 98.7%
- Days on market
- 80
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 19, 2016 | Sold | $1,100 (asked $1,100) |
Own a home near 117 Plantation Boulevard? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
At 117 Plantation, discover a home where timeless quality meets a legacy of meticulous stewardship. This classic all-brick ranch in the established Woodlands community has been lovingly maintained and reflects a true pride of ownership. With graceful single-level living, the interior welcomes you with natural light dancing across the main living area, beautifully complemented by a traditional fireplace that has stood as a centerpiece of comfort and a backdrop for cherished memories for years. The seamless flow between the formal dining room and the well-appointed kitchen makes this an ideal setting that invites years of new memories and warm welcomes. Retreat to the primary suite, a peaceful sanctuary featuring a soothing whirlpool tub for ultimate relaxation. Outside, the property transforms into a private delight, featuring a covered back deck perfect for quiet mornings or gatherings. With a side-load two-car garage, no HOA and a location that offers both tranquility and convenience to local amenities, this home is a sanctuary ready for its next chapter. Schedule your private tour to experience the warmth and character of this exceptional property.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1988
- Lot
- 0.34 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Community
- Woodlands
- County
- Onslow
- MLS #
- 100566141
Features
Inside
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Blinds/Shades
- Carpet
- Tile
- Electric Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
Outside
- None
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Concrete
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Parkwood
- Middle
- Northwoods Park
- High
- Jacksonville
As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 117 Plantation Boulevard
117 Plantation Boulevard is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,728 square feet, built in 1988, on 0.34 acres in Woodlands, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28540.
At $299,000, it's 10% above the median asking price ($271,000) of the 271 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.
That's about $173 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.
6 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $295,000, typically in about 58 days.
Across ZIP 28540, 921 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $225,000.
Woodlands neighborhood guideHomes for sale in JacksonvilleOnslow County homes
Own a home near 117 Plantation Boulevard? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Woodlands.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 117 Plantation Boulevard
How much is 117 Plantation Boulevard?
117 Plantation Boulevard is listed at $299,000 (about $173 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 117 Plantation Boulevard have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,728 square feet.
What neighborhood is 117 Plantation Boulevard in?
Woodlands, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Woodlands?
6 homes sold in Woodlands in the last 12 months, at a median price of $295,000.
When was 117 Plantation Boulevard built?
1988.
Who is the listing broker for 117 Plantation Boulevard?
Keller Williams Innovate (MLS #100566141). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
