$275,000
Sold Mar 2, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 sq ft
113 Remington Road
Rocky Point, NC, 28457 · Woodhaven
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Sale details
- Sold price
- $275,000
- Sold on
- Mar 2, 2026
- First listed at
- $274,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 100.4%
- Days on market
- 21
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 17, 2005 | Sold | $35,000 (asked $39,900) |
Own a home near 113 Remington Road? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Charming Home on Over Half an Acre in Rocky Point! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on just over half an acre, offering space, privacy, and freedom with NO HOA. Manufactured only a few years ago, the home features a modern layout with comfortable living spaces and thoughtful finishes throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the back deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. A detached garage with electric provides excellent storage, workshop potential, or parking. Located in the desirable Rocky Point area, this property combines newer construction with generous land—an ideal blend of convenience and country feel.
Facts
- Type
- Manufactured Home
- Year built
- 2024
- Lot
- 0.52 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- Community
- Woodhaven
- County
- Pender
- MLS #
- 100548281
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Kitchen Island
- Blinds/Shades
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Electric Cooktop
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
Outside
- None
Community
- None
Parking
- On Site
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Rocky Point
- Middle
- Cape Fear
- High
- Heide Trask
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 113 Remington Road
113 Remington Road is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home of about 1,568 square feet, built in 2024, on 0.52 acres in Woodhaven, Rocky Point, Pender County, NC 28457.
At $274,000, it's 24% below the median asking price ($359,900) of the 28 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Rocky Point today.
That's about $175 per square foot, compared with a Rocky Point median of $212.
4 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $155,000, typically in about 88 days.
Across ZIP 28457, 111 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $299,000.
Woodhaven neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Rocky PointPender County homes
Own a home near 113 Remington Road? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Woodhaven.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 113 Remington Road
How much is 113 Remington Road?
113 Remington Road is listed at $274,000 (about $175 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 113 Remington Road have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,568 square feet.
What neighborhood is 113 Remington Road in?
Woodhaven, in Rocky Point, Pender County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Woodhaven?
4 homes sold in Woodhaven in the last 12 months, at a median price of $155,000.
When was 113 Remington Road built?
2024.
Who is the listing broker for 113 Remington Road?
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties (MLS #100548281). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
