$181,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,712 sq ft
111 Quail Creek Drive
Hubert, NC, 28539 · Quail Creek
Listed by Melinda Tyre & Associates
About this home
This 3-bedroom 2 bath home may be a diamond in the rough, but it offers incredible potential. It is situated in a desirable location just minutes to the back gate of Camp Lejeune off Hwy 172 and less than 30 minutes to North Carolina's Crystal Coastal Beaches
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1997
- Lot
- 0.49 acres
- Community
- Quail Creek
- County
- Onslow
- MLS #
- 100585275
Features
Inside
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- None
Outside
- None
Community
- None
Parking
- On Site
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- None
Schools
- Elementary
- Sand Ridge
- Middle
- Swansboro
- High
- Swansboro
As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$1,187/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,081
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$105
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this nearby
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 Quail Creek Court, Hubert | Mar 11, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,733 | $267,500 | $154 |
| 108 Quail Creek Drive, Hubert | Oct 14, 2025 | 3 / 2 | 1,507 | $290,000 | $192 |
| 381 Nc Hwy 172, Hubert | Aug 6, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,391 | $270,000 | $194 |
| 475 N Highway 172, Hubert | Aug 25, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,745 | $305,000 | $175 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Hubert? Local guides
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 111 Quail Creek Drive
111 Quail Creek Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,712 square feet, built in 1997, on 0.49 acres in Quail Creek, Hubert, Onslow County, NC 28539.
At $181,500, it's 36% below the median asking price ($285,000) of the 75 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Hubert today.
That's about $106 per square foot, compared with a Hubert median of $173.
3 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $267,500, typically in about 59 days.
Across ZIP 28539, 463 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $249,000.
Quail Creek neighborhood guideHomes for sale in HubertOnslow County homes
Buying 111 Quail Creek Drive
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 111 Quail Creek Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Quail Creek.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 111 Quail Creek Drive
How much is 111 Quail Creek Drive?
111 Quail Creek Drive is listed at $181,500 (about $106 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: active under contract.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 111 Quail Creek Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,712 square feet.
What neighborhood is 111 Quail Creek Drive in?
Quail Creek, in Hubert, Onslow County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Quail Creek?
3 homes sold in Quail Creek in the last 12 months, at a median price of $267,500.
When was 111 Quail Creek Drive built?
1997.
Who is the listing broker for 111 Quail Creek Drive?
Melinda Tyre & Associates (MLS #100585275). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 111 Quail Creek Drive?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
