$524,999
4 bd · 4 ba
1107 Pine Grove Drive
Wilmington, NC, 28409 · Florence Montford
Listed 74 days ago
Listed by Intracoastal Realty Corporation
About this home
Discover a rare opportunity to own a versatile property on an approximately half-acre lot with no HOA, offering the perfect blend of comfortable living, flexible space, and outstanding income potential. The main residence features 3 bedrooms, a dedicated office, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 1-car garage. Recent updates include a new roof (2024) and a tankless water heater. The spacious primary suite is complemented by a stunning addition featuring soaring wood-lined ceilings, a private shower, and its own half bath, creating the perfect retreat. The expansive kitchen offers abundant counter space, custom cabinetry, and an oversized walk-in pantry, while the dining area flows seamlessly into the living room beneath impressive vaulted ceilings. Step outside to enjoy the fenced patio complete with a fire pit--an ideal setting for entertaining family and friends. Adding even more value is the fully equipped 1-bedroom, 1-bath accessory dwelling unit (ADU) with its own attached 1-car garage. Whether you're looking for an in-law suite, private guest accommodations, a home office, or a rental opportunity, this separate living space provides exceptional flexibility and the potential for supplemental income. The property also includes a large detached wooden workshop that's perfect as a man cave, she shed, hobby space, or studio, along with an additional storage shed for even more functionality. Ideally located on Pine Grove Drive, you'll enjoy quick access to some of Wilmington's most popular destinations, including Long Leaf Park, The Veggie Wagon, Wrightsville Beach, and the new Target, all just minutes away. Shopping, dining, recreation, and everyday conveniences are right at your fingertips. With its spacious homesite, no HOA, detached ADU, and highly desirable central location, this one-of-a-kind property offers a rare combination of lifestyle, flexibility, and investment potential.
Facts
- Type
- Duplex
- Year built
- 2001
- Lot
- 0.57 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Community
- Florence Montford
- County
- New Hanover
- MLS #
- 100587984
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- High Ceilings
- 2nd Kitchen
- Apt/Suite
- Pantry
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
Outside
- Gas Grill
- None
Community
- None
Parking
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Winter Park
- Middle
- Roland Grise
- High
- Hoggard
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 1107 Pine Grove Drive
1107 Pine Grove Drive is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home, built in 2001, on 0.57 acres in Florence Montford, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28409.
At $524,999, it's right around the median asking price ($537,000) of the 6 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.
1 other home is for sale in Florence Montford right now (median asking $524,999).
Across ZIP 28409, 265 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $630,000.
It has been on the market for 75 days.
Florence Montford neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilmingtonNew Hanover County homes
Buying 1107 Pine Grove Drive
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 1107 Pine Grove Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Florence Montford.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 1107 Pine Grove Drive
How much is 1107 Pine Grove Drive?
1107 Pine Grove Drive is listed at $524,999 as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1107 Pine Grove Drive have?
4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
What neighborhood is 1107 Pine Grove Drive in?
Florence Montford, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.
How long has 1107 Pine Grove Drive been on the market?
75 days.
When was 1107 Pine Grove Drive built?
2001.
Who is the listing broker for 1107 Pine Grove Drive?
Intracoastal Realty Corporation (MLS #100587984). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 1107 Pine Grove Drive?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
