$299,900

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 sq ft

108 Farmington Drive

Richlands, NC, 28574 · Winding River Estates

Listed 55 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

About this home

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood. Fall in love with the large back yard. NO CITY TAXES. This Well-maintained, beautiful home has been recently updated with LVP throughout, beautiful mosaic backsplash in the kitchen, with high vaulted ceilings in the living room and a large entertaining space in the backyard. It is located within proximity to shopping, dining and it's within 30 minutes from the bases. You will need to see this amazing home in person asap!!!!!!!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2010
Lot
0.54 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$165 / annually
Community
Winding River Estates
County
Onslow
MLS #
100592312

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Tile
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher

Community

  • None

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Richlands
Middle
Trexler
High
Richlands

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$1,961/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,787
  • Property taxes (2026 bill)$160
  • HOA dues$14

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Buying in Richlands? Local guides

About 108 Farmington Drive

108 Farmington Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,598 square feet, built in 2010, on 0.54 acres in Winding River Estates, Richlands, Onslow County, NC 28574.

At $299,900, it's 3% above the median asking price ($289,900) of the 57 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Richlands today.

That's about $188 per square foot, compared with a Richlands median of $178.

1 other home is for sale in Winding River Estates right now (median asking $425,000); 3 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $370,000, typically in about 51 days.

Across ZIP 28574, 474 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $265,000.

It has been on the market for 56 days.

Buying 108 Farmington Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 108 Farmington Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Winding River Estates.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 108 Farmington Drive

How much is 108 Farmington Drive?

108 Farmington Drive is listed at $299,900 (about $188 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 108 Farmington Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,598 square feet.

What neighborhood is 108 Farmington Drive in?

Winding River Estates, in Richlands, Onslow County, North Carolina.

How long has 108 Farmington Drive been on the market?

56 days. Homes in Winding River Estates sold after a median of 51 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Winding River Estates?

3 homes sold in Winding River Estates in the last 12 months, at a median price of $370,000.

Does 108 Farmington Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $165 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 108 Farmington Drive built?

2010.

Who is the listing broker for 108 Farmington Drive?

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage (MLS #100592312). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 108 Farmington Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage via Hive MLS.