$399,999
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,394 sq ft
108 Cassidy Lane
Holly Ridge, NC, 28445 · Folkstone Heights
Listed by Maven Properties
About this home
Welcome to 108 Cassidy Lane in Holly Ridge, NC , a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades on a desirable corner lot. This spacious residence features an open and inviting layout with a versatile upstairs flex room, perfect for a home office, playroom, guest space, or media area. The home showcases new waterproof core LVP flooring just installed July 2026, creating a durable and stylish living environment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and provides the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the outdoors from the screened-in patio overlooking the fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and a great space for relaxing, pets, or gatherings. Conveniently located in Holly Ridge, this home is close to Surf City beaches, Sneads Ferry, Camp Lejeune, and is ideally situated between Jacksonville and Wilmington. Enjoy easy access to coastal attractions, shopping, dining, military bases, and all that Southeastern North Carolina has to offer. With four bedrooms, a flexible upstairs living space, fenced backyard, screened porch, corner lot location, updated flooring, and desirable coastal location, 108 Cassidy Lane is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. Schedule your showing today!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2022
- Lot
- 0.22 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $790 / annually
- Community
- Folkstone Heights
- County
- Onslow
- MLS #
- 100591063
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Pantry
- Blinds/Shades
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Cluster Mailboxes
- Corner Lot
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Sidewalks
- Street Lights
- Trash
Parking
- Concrete
- On Site
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Zoned
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Coastal Elementary
- Middle
- Dixon
- High
- Dixon
As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,617/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,383
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$169
- HOA dues$66
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Folkstone Heights
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 526 Birdsong Drive, Holly Ridge | Aug 17, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 2,170 | $395,000 | $182 |
| 211 Sunshine Drive, Holly Ridge | Apr 24, 2026 | 4 / 2 | 1,800 | $354,990 | $197 |
| 130 Cassidy Lane, Holly Ridge | Apr 1, 2026 | 4 / 2 | 2,387 | $400,000 | $168 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Holly Ridge? Local guides
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 108 Cassidy Lane
108 Cassidy Lane is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 2,394 square feet, built in 2022, on 0.22 acres in Folkstone Heights, Holly Ridge, Onslow County, NC 28445.
At $399,999, it's 37% below the median asking price ($632,150) of the 24 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Holly Ridge today.
That's about $167 per square foot, compared with a Holly Ridge median of $196.
10 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $341,200, typically in about 66 days.
Across ZIP 28445, 231 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $565,000.
Folkstone Heights neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Holly RidgeOnslow County homes
Buying 108 Cassidy Lane
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 108 Cassidy Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Folkstone Heights.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 108 Cassidy Lane
How much is 108 Cassidy Lane?
108 Cassidy Lane is listed at $399,999 (about $167 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: active under contract.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 108 Cassidy Lane have?
4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 2,394 square feet.
What neighborhood is 108 Cassidy Lane in?
Folkstone Heights, in Holly Ridge, Onslow County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Folkstone Heights?
10 homes sold in Folkstone Heights in the last 12 months, at a median price of $341,200.
Does 108 Cassidy Lane have an HOA fee?
Yes: $790 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 108 Cassidy Lane built?
2022.
Who is the listing broker for 108 Cassidy Lane?
Maven Properties (MLS #100591063). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 108 Cassidy Lane?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.
