$230,000
Sold Oct 28, 2025
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,103 sq ft
106 Summit Ridge Drive
Rocky Point, NC, 28457 · Summit Ridge
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Sale details
- Sold price
- $230,000
- Sold on
- Oct 28, 2025
- First listed at
- $259,000
- Last asking price
- $244,900 (−5.4%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 88.8%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 93.9%
- Days on market
- 156
Own a home near 106 Summit Ridge Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
NO HOA & has a 1 Year Home Warranty!!! Welcome to this Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that offers comfortable living on a spacious 0.8-acre lot in peaceful Rocky Point. At 1,103 square feet of living space with LVP flooring throughout, this home blends style and durability. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch, complete with a swing—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The roof was replaced in 2018, and the HVAC system in 2017, offering reliable performance for years to come. Whether you're looking for your first home or ready to gain some extra outdoor space, this property offers comfort, value, and a touch of Country Charm—all within easy reach of Wilmington and the surrounding areas.
Facts
- Type
- Manufactured Home
- Year built
- 1997
- Lot
- 0.8 acres
- Community
- Summit Ridge
- County
- Pender
- MLS #
- 100507492
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Electric Oven
- Water Softener
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
Community
- None
Parking
- Concrete
- On Site
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Cape Fear
- Middle
- Cape Fear
- High
- Heide Trask
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 106 Summit Ridge Drive
106 Summit Ridge Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home of about 1,103 square feet, built in 1997, on 0.8 acres in Summit Ridge, Rocky Point, Pender County, NC 28457.
At $244,900, it's 32% below the median asking price ($359,900) of the 28 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Rocky Point today.
That's about $222 per square foot, compared with a Rocky Point median of $212.
1 other home is for sale in Summit Ridge right now (median asking $359,900); 6 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $250,000, typically in about 38 days.
Across ZIP 28457, 111 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $299,000.
Summit Ridge neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Rocky PointPender County homes
Own a home near 106 Summit Ridge Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Summit Ridge.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 106 Summit Ridge Drive
How much is 106 Summit Ridge Drive?
106 Summit Ridge Drive is listed at $244,900 (about $222 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 106 Summit Ridge Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,103 square feet.
What neighborhood is 106 Summit Ridge Drive in?
Summit Ridge, in Rocky Point, Pender County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Summit Ridge?
6 homes sold in Summit Ridge in the last 12 months, at a median price of $250,000.
When was 106 Summit Ridge Drive built?
1997.
Who is the listing broker for 106 Summit Ridge Drive?
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties (MLS #100507492). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
