$314,900
Sold Mar 26, 2026
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,907 sq ft
105 Dole Court
Richlands, NC, 28574 · Killis Hills
Listed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
Sale details
- Sold price
- $314,900
- Sold on
- Mar 26, 2026
- First listed at
- $314,900
- Sold vs. first asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 284
Own a home near 105 Dole Court? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
**Seller offering $7,500 Buyers Use As You Choose and including the Fridge** Completed New Construction!!! Welcome home to the Wedgewood floor plan, thoughtfully crafted by Horizons East LLC and located in the highly sought-after Killis Hills neighborhood. This stunning two-story new construction home combines modern design with functional living spaces, all nestled on a private cul-de-sac lot spanning over one acre. Step inside from the charming covered front porch into a spacious foyer, where the staircase leads to all three bedrooms. Just beyond the foyer, a convenient half bath is ideal for guests. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a central island, ample cabinet storage, a pantry, and plenty of workspace for even the most adventurous cook. Just off the garage entry, a custom-built landing zone provides a practical drop space to keep your home organized and clutter-free. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized secondary bedrooms, each with large closets and easy access to a full bathroom. The centrally located laundry room adds convenience for all bedrooms. The luxurious primary suite offers the perfect retreat, complete with an expansive walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. Set on a spacious 1+ acre lot in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and community. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional home your own--schedule a tour today!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2025
- Lot
- 1.08 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Community
- Killis Hills
- County
- Onslow
- MLS #
- 100505781
Features
Inside
- Pantry
- Carpet
- Vinyl
- Electric Oven
- Built-In Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
Outside
- None
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Richlands
- Middle
- Trexler
- High
- Richlands
As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 105 Dole Court
105 Dole Court is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,907 square feet, built in 2025, on 1.08 acres in Killis Hills, Richlands, Onslow County, NC 28574.
At $314,900, it's 9% above the median asking price ($289,937) of the 58 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Richlands today.
That's about $165 per square foot, compared with a Richlands median of $178.
5 other homes are for sale in Killis Hills right now (median asking $311,000); 33 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $308,000, typically in about 119 days.
Across ZIP 28574, 474 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $265,000.
Killis Hills neighborhood guideHomes for sale in RichlandsOnslow County homesNew construction in Richlands
Own a home near 105 Dole Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Killis Hills.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 105 Dole Court
How much is 105 Dole Court?
105 Dole Court is listed at $314,900 (about $165 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 105 Dole Court have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,907 square feet.
What neighborhood is 105 Dole Court in?
Killis Hills, in Richlands, Onslow County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Killis Hills?
33 homes sold in Killis Hills in the last 12 months, at a median price of $308,000.
When was 105 Dole Court built?
2025 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 105 Dole Court?
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage (MLS #100505781). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
