$874,000
Sold Jul 8, 2026
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,124 sq ft
1047 Grandview Drive
Hampstead, NC, 28443 · Eagle's Watch
Listed by RE/MAX Essential
Sale details
- Sold price
- $874,000
- Sold on
- Jul 8, 2026
- First listed at
- $875,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 99.9%
- Days on market
- 1
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 26, 2021 | Sold | $525,000 (asked $525,000) |
Own a home near 1047 Grandview Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Rare Opportunity! Located in the gated, waterfront community of Eagle's Watch, this beautifully customized 4 -5 BR/ 3.5 BA home is situated on a high bluff overlooking Nixon Mill Creek. Boasting 3,124 s/f on almost an acre, this exceptionally-planned home features crawlspace construction, many recent upgrades and high-end features throughout. As you walk into this immaculate property, you are greeted with contemporary LVP floors which run throughout all living spaces, the downstairs office and primary suite. A sun-filled, private office with French doors features a wall of built-in bookshelves. Beautiful wainscotting highlights the foyer and hallway, leading to the contemporary, bright kitchen with undermount lighting, double wall ovens, glass backsplash, soft-close drawers, farmhouse sink, upgraded light fixtures, kitchen island bar, spacious pantry, and refrigerator included. Plantation shutters showcase the downstairs windows, and stylish shiplap accents the downstairs half bath and living room. There is a large eat-in dining area adjacent to the open kitchen. The spacious living room with wainscoting features a cozy fireplace with buried, owned propane tank. The primary suite is a showstopper with a stylish feature-accent wall, trey ceiling, double sinks with custom tile shower with pebble floor and accents, and huge CUSTOM walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find 3 generous-sized bedrooms, plenty of closets, 2 full baths, a spacious loft, and an additional flex room ideal for a second office, 5th bedroom, or playroom. Extra parking pad, shelving in garage, separate private well for irrigation, tankless hot water heater, Generac whole house generator, electric charging station, and many other extra touches to make this an ideal home! Enjoy relaxing on the screened porch or gather around the firepit and seating wall on the lovely new stone patio, overlooking the fenced backyard with tranquil views. Cast a kayak or canoe from your backyard. And don't forget to ask about Jack the Squirrel! Eagle's Watch boasts a beautiful clubhouse with catering kitchen, zero-entry community pool, interior and exterior spaces for entertaining, fitness facility with locker rooms, private dock/kayak launch, and Bald Eagle reserve with 20 acres of trails for strolling and forest bathing! Community events and fun social gatherings. All this....and located in the coveted Topsail School District and only minutes to Topsail Beaches. Call today for an appointment to be impressed before it's too late.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2019
- Lot
- 0.83 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $1,751 / annually
- Community
- Eagle's Watch
- County
- Pender
- MLS #
- 100576939
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Whole-Home Generator
- Generator Plug
- Bookcases
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
Outside
- Irrigation System
- DP50 Windows
- Water Access Comm
- Marsh
Community
- Waterfront Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Fitness Center
- Gated
- Jogging Path
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
- Meeting Room
- Ramp
- Street Lights
- Trail(s)
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Concrete
- On Site
- Parking Pad
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Fireplace Insert
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Zoned
Schools
- Elementary
- Topsail
- Middle
- Topsail
- High
- Topsail
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 1047 Grandview Drive
1047 Grandview Drive is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,124 square feet, built in 2019, on 0.83 acres in Eagle's Watch, Hampstead, Pender County, NC 28443.
At $875,000, it's 33% above the median asking price ($659,000) of the 98 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Hampstead today.
That's about $280 per square foot, compared with a Hampstead median of $245.
5 other homes are for sale in Eagle's Watch right now (median asking $799,900); 9 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $868,500, typically in about 55 days.
Across ZIP 28443, 388 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $540,000.
Eagle's Watch neighborhood guideHomes for sale in HampsteadPender County homesWaterfront homes in Hampstead
Own a home near 1047 Grandview Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Eagle's Watch.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 1047 Grandview Drive
How much is 1047 Grandview Drive?
1047 Grandview Drive is listed at $875,000 (about $280 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1047 Grandview Drive have?
4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,124 square feet.
What neighborhood is 1047 Grandview Drive in?
Eagle's Watch, in Hampstead, Pender County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Eagle's Watch?
9 homes sold in Eagle's Watch in the last 12 months, at a median price of $868,500.
Is 1047 Grandview Drive waterfront?
Yes — the MLS lists it as a waterfront property.
Does 1047 Grandview Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,751 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 1047 Grandview Drive built?
2019.
Who is the listing broker for 1047 Grandview Drive?
RE/MAX Essential (MLS #100576939). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
