$279,900

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,634 sq ft

103 Tory Circle

Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Brynn Marr

Listed yesterday

Hive MLSListed by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

About this home

Welcome to 103 Tory Circle! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,634 square feet of comfortable living space PLUS a HUGE bonus room with endless possibilities for a home office, playroom, media room, gym, or additional living space. The kitchen features granite countertops and provides a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the front porch or back patio, with an exceptionally large yard with plenty of room for pets, play, gardening, outdoor entertaining, or simply enjoying your own space. Recent updates include new HVAC ductwork completed in 2026. Location is a standout feature! Conveniently situated in Jacksonville, you're close to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, schools, medical facilities, parks, and everyday conveniences, with easy access to Camp Lejeune and the surrounding military community. Whether you're heading to work, grabbing dinner, running errands, or enjoying everything Jacksonville has to offer, you'll appreciate having so much right at your fingertips. With space inside and out and a location close to it all, 103 Tory Circle is ready to welcome you home!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1998
Lot
0.21 acres
Garage
1 space
Community
Brynn Marr
County
Onslow
MLS #
100604959

Features

Inside

  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Wood Burning Stove

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Off Street
  • On Site
  • Paved
  • Tandem
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Bell Fork
Middle
Hunters Creek
High
White Oak

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$1,923/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,668
  • Property taxes (2026 bill)$255

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (6.95% as of Sep 17, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Brynn Marr

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
721 Shadowridge Road, JacksonvilleSep 10, 20263 / 21,412$264,900$188
542 Shadowridge Road, JacksonvilleSep 9, 20263 / 21,266$245,000$194
208 E Cameron Court, JacksonvilleAug 21, 20263 / 21,550$249,900$161
403 Oakwood Avenue, JacksonvilleAug 20, 20264 / 21,744$240,000$138

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Jacksonville? Local guides

About 103 Tory Circle

103 Tory Circle is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,634 square feet, built in 1998, on 0.21 acres in Brynn Marr, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $279,900, it's 3% above the median asking price ($270,500) of the 270 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $171 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.

23 other homes are for sale in Brynn Marr right now (median asking $262,000); 139 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $2,100, typically in about 39 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 1,102 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $226,000.

It has been on the market for 2 days.

Buying 103 Tory Circle

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 103 Tory Circle? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Brynn Marr.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 103 Tory Circle

How much is 103 Tory Circle?

103 Tory Circle is listed at $279,900 (about $171 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 103 Tory Circle have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,634 square feet.

What neighborhood is 103 Tory Circle in?

Brynn Marr, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

How long has 103 Tory Circle been on the market?

2 days. Homes in Brynn Marr sold after a median of 39 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Brynn Marr?

139 homes sold in Brynn Marr in the last 12 months, at a median price of $2,100.

When was 103 Tory Circle built?

1998.

Who is the listing broker for 103 Tory Circle?

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure (MLS #100604959). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 103 Tory Circle?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure via Hive MLS.