$510,000
Sold Sep 17, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,045 sq ft
103 Leslie Lane
Wilmington, NC, 28411 · Foy Plantation
Listed by REAL Broker LLC
Sale details
- Sold price
- $510,000
- Sold on
- Sep 17, 2026
- First listed at
- $490,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 104.1%
- Days on market
- 6
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 30, 2024 | Sold | $517,500 (asked $517,500) |
Own a home near 103 Leslie Lane? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Tucked away on a quiet street in Foy Plantation, this beautifully maintained home blends timeless details with thoughtful updates and inviting living spaces. A welcoming foyer opens to gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, an open floor plan, and a formal dining room defined by elegant columns. The spacious living room features a vaulted ceiling and fireplace, creating a warm and comfortable gathering space. The well-appointed kitchen offers natural stone aqua quartzite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, slim-profile microwave, and bar seating. Just beyond the kitchen, the expanded breakfast nook is a true highlight, featuring a dramatic wood-wrapped steel beam, gorgeous poplar wood ceiling, and crisp white built-in bookshelves. Large windows bring in abundant natural light while offering peaceful views of the backyard. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath featuring beautiful tile flooring, a large soaking tub/shower combination, and a transom window for added natural light. Two additional bedrooms share a hall bath with a walk-in shower and opening transom window. Upstairs, the FROG offers flexible living space, a walk-in closet, and bamboo flooring. Outside, the tranquil backyard is designed for relaxing and entertaining, with a fire pit and charming flagstone path surrounded by mature greenery. With its thoughtful updates, beautiful craftsmanship, and inviting indoor and outdoor spaces, this Foy Plantation home offers comfort and character in a peaceful setting. Conveniently located near Abbey Nature Preserve and Scotts Hill Marina, this home also offers easy access to outdoor recreation and the water. And underground gas tank was installed in the past year to add the option for a gas stove as well as a brand new generator.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1998
- Lot
- 0.47 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $400 / annually
- Community
- Foy Plantation
- County
- Pender
- MLS #
- 100596394
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Built-in Features
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Bamboo
- Tile
- Wood
- Electric Cooktop
Outside
- Shutters - Board/Hurricane
- Irrigation System
- Dead End
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Concrete
- Off Street
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- South Topsail
- Middle
- Topsail
- High
- Topsail
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 103 Leslie Lane
103 Leslie Lane is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 2,045 square feet, built in 1998, on 0.47 acres in Foy Plantation, Wilmington, Pender County, NC 28411.
At $490,000, it's 20% above the median asking price ($409,000) of the 440 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.
That's about $240 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median of $262.
1 other home is for sale in Foy Plantation right now (median asking $699,900); 6 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $550,000, typically in about 43 days.
Across ZIP 28411, 434 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $375,000.
Foy Plantation neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilmingtonPender County homes
Own a home near 103 Leslie Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Foy Plantation.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 103 Leslie Lane
How much is 103 Leslie Lane?
103 Leslie Lane is listed at $490,000 (about $240 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 103 Leslie Lane have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 2,045 square feet.
What neighborhood is 103 Leslie Lane in?
Foy Plantation, in Wilmington, Pender County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Foy Plantation?
6 homes sold in Foy Plantation in the last 12 months, at a median price of $550,000.
Does 103 Leslie Lane have an HOA fee?
Yes: $400 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 103 Leslie Lane built?
1998.
Who is the listing broker for 103 Leslie Lane?
REAL Broker LLC (MLS #100596394). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
