$318,250
Sold Apr 27, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,638 sq ft
1020 Lake Norman Lane
Leland, NC, 28451 · Lake Forest Village
Listed by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
Sale details
- Sold price
- $318,250
- Sold on
- Apr 27, 2026
- First listed at
- $319,000
- Last asking price
- $317,500 (−0.5%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 99.8%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 100.2%
- Days on market
- 51
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 25, 2025 | Sold | $227,000 (asked $255,000) |
| Sep 30, 2020 | Sold | $213,000 (asked $213,000) |
| Jul 19, 2013 | Sold | $120,000 (asked $125,000) |
| Feb 10, 2006 | Sold | $169,500 (asked $160,500) |
Own a home near 1020 Lake Norman Lane? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Welcome to this beautifully newly updated home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. Offering over 1,600 square feet of living space, this home features an inviting open-concept living and dining area, enhanced by brand-new LVP flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. The spacious kitchen is a standout, featuring quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides added privacy, with the primary bedroom suite featuring a walk-in closet and private patio access. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, or quiet evenings at home. Conveniently located close to grocery shopping and Downtown Wilmington, this move-in-ready home is ready for its new owner.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2005
- Lot
- 0.15 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $310 / annually
- Community
- Lake Forest Village
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100553045
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Entrance Foyer
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Built-In Microwave
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- None
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
- Sidewalks
Parking
- Off Street
- On Site
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Other
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Lincoln
- Middle
- Leland
- High
- South Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 1020 Lake Norman Lane
1020 Lake Norman Lane is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,638 square feet, built in 2005 in Lake Forest Village, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.
At $317,500, it's 18% below the median asking price ($389,500) of the 255 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.
That's about $194 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.
4 other homes are for sale in Lake Forest Village right now (median asking $366,450); 9 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $287,000, typically in about 89 days.
Across ZIP 28451, 951 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $328,000.
Lake Forest Village neighborhood guideHomes for sale in LelandBrunswick County homes
Own a home near 1020 Lake Norman Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Lake Forest Village.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 1020 Lake Norman Lane
How much is 1020 Lake Norman Lane?
1020 Lake Norman Lane is listed at $317,500 (about $194 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1020 Lake Norman Lane have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,638 square feet.
What neighborhood is 1020 Lake Norman Lane in?
Lake Forest Village, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Lake Forest Village?
9 homes sold in Lake Forest Village in the last 12 months, at a median price of $287,000.
Does 1020 Lake Norman Lane have an HOA fee?
Yes: $310 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 1020 Lake Norman Lane built?
2005.
Who is the listing broker for 1020 Lake Norman Lane?
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington (MLS #100553045). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
