$336,000

Sold Sep 8, 2026

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,097 sq ft

101 Waterford Way

Maysville, NC, 28555 · Waterford Ridge

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate

Sale details

Sold price
$336,000
Sold on
Sep 8, 2026
First listed at
$349,900
Last asking price
$339,900 (−2.9%)
Sold vs. first asking
96%
Sold vs. last asking
98.9%
Days on market
45

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Nov 17, 2017Sold$209,900 (asked $209,900)

Own a home near 101 Waterford Way? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Fresh paint, new LVP flooring, and new carpet make this Waterford Ridge home feel new. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property features a clear sightline from the kitchen to the living area to maximize the open main floor. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet, while three additional bedrooms provide flexible space for a home office or guests. The laundry room is also centrally located on the second floor for added convenience. Complete with a 2-car garage, this home combines quiet county living with a straightforward commute to area military bases, schools, and shopping.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2017
Lot
1.8 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$100 / annually
Community
Waterford Ridge
County
Onslow
MLS #
100582832

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Corner Lot

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Silverdale
Middle
Hunters Creek
High
White Oak

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 101 Waterford Way

101 Waterford Way is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,097 square feet, built in 2017, on 1.8 acres in Waterford Ridge, Maysville, Onslow County, NC 28555.

At $339,900, it's 11% below the median asking price ($381,450) of the 10 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Maysville today.

That's about $162 per square foot, compared with a Maysville median of $179.

1 other home is for sale in Waterford Ridge right now (median asking $315,000); 6 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $312,500, typically in about 73 days.

Across ZIP 28555, 33 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $354,900.

Own a home near 101 Waterford Way? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Waterford Ridge.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 101 Waterford Way

How much is 101 Waterford Way?

101 Waterford Way is listed at $339,900 (about $162 per square foot) as of September 23, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 101 Waterford Way have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,097 square feet.

What neighborhood is 101 Waterford Way in?

Waterford Ridge, in Maysville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Waterford Ridge?

6 homes sold in Waterford Ridge in the last 12 months, at a median price of $312,500.

Does 101 Waterford Way have an HOA fee?

Yes: $100 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 101 Waterford Way built?

2017.

Who is the listing broker for 101 Waterford Way?

Keller Williams Innovate (MLS #100582832). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Innovate via Hive MLS.