$299,000

000 Sand Ridge Road

Hubert, NC, 28539

Listed 49 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Carolina Real Estate Group

About this home

The ''Parent listing'' is 326 Sand Ridge. This listing is a chance to own and split off 8 acres from parent listing. This is not currently subdivided off of the parent listing. The survey to split off is being handled by Weston Lyall PE PLS. and is negotiable as to who pays the surveyor. The ''red shaded'' area in the primary picture is a rough description of which side would be split off, but surveyor would have to survey the new property line. Build your cabin or dream home. NO HOA!! No restrictions. Live in the country but only 20 minutes from the beach! 8 acres of beautiful wildlife . Currently zoned RA. Lots of different uses of property with a special use permit. Too many possibilities to list. Water thru Onwasa already hooked up. Perfect for family who wants horses or just prefers beautiful outdoors to concrete. Septic permit on file. Trails and dirt roads wide enough for Jeep to access entire property. Please do not show up to property for safety reasons(currently being used as hunting/recreation) by owner). NO TRESPASSING please.

Facts

Type
Mixed Use
Lot
8 acres
County
Onslow
MLS #
100593774

Features

Outside

  • Stream
  • Creek
  • Creek/Stream

Schools

Elementary
Queens Creek
Middle
Swansboro
High
Swansboro

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 000 Sand Ridge Road

000 Sand Ridge Road is a lot, on 8 acres, Hubert, Onslow County, NC 28539.

It has been on the market for 50 days.

Buying 000 Sand Ridge Road

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 000 Sand Ridge Road? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Hubert.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 000 Sand Ridge Road

How much is 000 Sand Ridge Road?

000 Sand Ridge Road is listed at $299,000 as of September 23, 2026. Status: for sale.

How long has 000 Sand Ridge Road been on the market?

50 days.

Who is the listing broker for 000 Sand Ridge Road?

Carolina Real Estate Group (MLS #100593774). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 000 Sand Ridge Road?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Carolina Real Estate Group via Hive MLS.