Jasmine South

Wilmington · New Hanover County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Jasmine South, Wilmington

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

4

For sale now

2 under contract

$351,300

Middle asking price

$340,275

Middle sale price

13 sales, last 12 mo

$238

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

100%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

94

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Jasmine South

4 homes · newest first

Under contract in Jasmine South

2 pending
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Jasmine South

Jasmine South is a residential community in Wilmington, in New Hanover County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 2023 and 2026. A typical home here is about 1,604 square feet with 3 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 13 homes sold in Jasmine South at a middle price of $340,275 (about $238 per square foot). Sellers typically received 100% of their first asking price, after about 94 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is New Horizons Elementary School (1.2 mi), the nearest grocery store is Lowes Foods of Carolina Beach (1 mi), the nearest public beach access is 5.3 miles away.

Sold in Jasmine South, last 6 months

Newest first · from MLS records
Sales
7
Middle sale price
$341,700
Price range
$339,900 – $349,975
Middle $ / sq ft
$239
Of first asking price
100.0%
Middle days on market
146
AddressSoldBd / BaSq ftFirst askingLast askingSold price% of first asking$ / sq ftDays on market
4616 Sweet Jasmine Run, Wilmington

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Aug 26, 263 / 31,428$346,000$349,900$349,975101.1%$245108
4622 Sweet Jasmine Run, Wilmington

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Jul 30, 263 / 31,428$346,000$349,900$349,900101.1%$245161
4618 Sweet Jasmine Run, Wilmington

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Jul 28, 263 / 31,428$346,000$346,000$346,000100.0%$2425
4624 Sweet Jasmine Run, Wilmington

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Apr 15, 263 / 31,428$339,900$339,900$339,900100.0%$2388
4626 Sweet Jasmine Run, Wilmington

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Apr 9, 263 / 31,428$339,900$339,900$339,900100.0%$238146
4628 Sweet Jasmine Run, Wilmington

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Mar 27, 263 / 31,428$339,900$339,900$339,900100.0%$238150
4634 Sweet Jasmine Run, Wilmington

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Mar 27, 263 / 31,428$339,900$339,900$341,700100.5%$239221
Average1,428$342,514$343,629$343,896100.4%$241114

First asking = the price when the home first listed; days on market counts every listing period for the home. Sold data from Hive MLS; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

What's my home worth in Jasmine South?

In the last 6 months, 7 homes sold in Jasmine South for $339,900 to $349,975, a middle of about $239 per square foot. Here's how that breaks down — and a quick way to see where your home might fall.

BedroomsSalesMiddle sale priceRangeMiddle $ / sq ft
3 bedrooms7$341,700$340K$350K$239

Type your size to see the range homes like yours sold for. Nothing you type is sent or saved.

Get my home's value →

See every online estimate side by side, next to the sales above.

Sale prices over time

Middle sale price each quarter, last three years. Quarters with fewer than two sales are left out.

$330K$371K$413K2024 Q2: $409,900 (2 sales)2024 Q22024 Q3: $395,000 (3 sales)2024 Q4: $395,000 (2 sales)2025 Q1: $395,000 (5 sales)2025 Q2: $395,000 (5 sales)2025 Q22025 Q3: $400,300 (2 sales)2025 Q4: $339,488 (4 sales)2026 Q1: $340,800 (4 sales)2026 Q2: $339,900 (2 sales)2026 Q22026 Q3: $349,900 (3 sales)2026 Q3

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Jasmine South. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Jasmine South questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Jasmine South?

4 homes are for sale in Jasmine South right now, with a middle asking price of $351,300 (from $350,825 to $353,800). Another 2 are under contract.

What do homes in Jasmine South sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in Jasmine South was $340,275, about $238 per square foot, across 13 sales. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

What's my home worth in Jasmine South?

Homes in Jasmine South sold for a middle of about $239 per square foot over the last 6 months (7 sales), so a 2,000 sq ft home would be roughly $479,000 before condition, updates, lot and view. For your home's own number, use the home value tool — it lines up every online estimate next to these sales.

How fast do homes sell in Jasmine South?

Homes that sold in Jasmine South over the last year were typically on the market about 94 days and sold for 100% of their first asking price.

What schools are near Jasmine South?

New Horizons Elementary School (1.2 mi), Myrtle Grove Middle School (1.5 mi), Coastal Christian High School (1.7 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Jasmine South from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Jack Parker Beach Access Parking Lot #43, is about 5.3 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Jasmine South?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

More communities in Wilmington

Keep looking around Wilmington

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Jasmine South, Wilmington.