Daniels Trace

Wilmington · New Hanover County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Daniels Trace, Wilmington

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

0

For sale now

Middle asking price

$395,000

Middle sale price

1 sales, last 12 mo

$265

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

100.3%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

9

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Daniels Trace

Nothing for sale here right now. Get an alert and we'll tell you the moment one lists.

Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Daniels Trace

Daniels Trace is a residential community in Wilmington, in New Hanover County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 2004 and 2006. A typical home here is about 1,463 square feet with 3 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 1 home sold in Daniels Trace at a middle price of $395,000 (about $265 per square foot). Sellers typically received 100.3% of their first asking price, after about 9 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is Murrayville Elementary School (0.7 mi), the nearest grocery store is Lowes Foods on North College Road (1.8 mi), the nearest public beach access is 5.6 miles away.

Sold in Daniels Trace, last 6 months

Newest first · from MLS records
Sales
1
Middle sale price
$395,000
Price range
$395,000 – $395,000
Middle $ / sq ft
$265
Of first asking price
100.3%
Middle days on market
9
AddressSoldBd / BaSq ftFirst askingLast askingSold price% of first asking$ / sq ftDays on market
1518 Whispering Woods Court, Wilmington

Hive MLSListed by Intracoastal Realty Corp

Apr 13, 263 / 21,491$394,000$394,000$395,000100.3%$2659
Average1,491$394,000$394,000$395,000100.3%$2659

First asking = the price when the home first listed; days on market counts every listing period for the home. Sold data from Hive MLS; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Daniels Trace. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Daniels Trace questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Daniels Trace?

No homes are for sale in Daniels Trace at the moment.

What do homes in Daniels Trace sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in Daniels Trace was $395,000, about $265 per square foot, across 1 sale. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

How fast do homes sell in Daniels Trace?

Homes that sold in Daniels Trace over the last year were typically on the market about 9 days and sold for 100.3% of their first asking price.

What schools are near Daniels Trace?

Murrayville Elementary School (0.7 mi), Emma B. Trask Middle School (2 mi), Emsley A. Laney High School (1.9 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Daniels Trace from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Wrightsville Beach Public Access 2, is about 5.6 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Daniels Trace?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

More communities in Wilmington

Keep looking around Wilmington

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Daniels Trace, Wilmington.