Colony II

Sunset Beach · Brunswick County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Colony II, Sunset Beach

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

2

For sale now

1 under contract

$223,750

Middle asking price

$199,000

Middle sale price

8 sales, last 12 mo

$193

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

94.8%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

22

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Colony II

2 homes · newest first

Under contract in Colony II

1 pending
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Colony II

Colony II is a residential community in Sunset Beach, in Brunswick County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 1986 and 2006. A typical home here is about 1,178 square feet with 3 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 8 homes sold in Colony II at a middle price of $199,000 (about $193 per square foot). Sellers typically received 94.8% of their first asking price, after about 22 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary (4.7 mi), the nearest grocery store is Lowes Foods of Little River (3 mi), the nearest public beach access is 1.8 miles away.

Sold in Colony II, last 6 months

Newest first · from MLS records
Sales
7
Middle sale price
$180,000
Price range
$170,000 – $259,000
Middle $ / sq ft
$198
Of first asking price
94.8%
Middle days on market
26
AddressSoldBd / BaSq ftFirst askingLast askingSold price% of first asking$ / sq ftDays on market
908 Resort Circle 212, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by Intracoastal Realty Corporation

Sep 16, 262 / 21,178$235,000$235,000$222,00094.5%$188148
908 Resort Circle Unit 101, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sloane

Sep 1, 262 / 21,166$225,000$219,900$180,00080.0%$15466
908 Resort Circle Unit 705, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Aug 31, 263 / 21,311$290,000$275,000$259,00089.3%$19876
908 Resort Circle Unit 106, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by The Cheek Team

Jul 23, 261 / 1723$17$178,000$175,0001029411.8%$24216
908 Resort Circle Unit 906, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Jul 2, 261 / 2731$180,000$180,000$174,00096.7%$23826
908 Resort Circle 508, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

May 20, 262 / 21,185$230,000$230,000$218,00094.8%$18418
908 Resort Circle Unit 510, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

May 12, 261 / 1745$170,000$170,000$170,000100.0%$22814
Average1,006$190,002$212,557$199,714147138.1%$20552

First asking = the price when the home first listed; days on market counts every listing period for the home. Sold data from Hive MLS; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

What's my home worth in Colony II?

In the last 6 months, 7 homes sold in Colony II for $170,000 to $259,000, a middle of about $198 per square foot. Here's how that breaks down — and a quick way to see where your home might fall.

BedroomsSalesMiddle sale priceRangeMiddle $ / sq ft
1 bedroom3$174,000$170K$175K$238
2 bedrooms3$218,000$180K$222K$184

Type your size to see the range homes like yours sold for. Nothing you type is sent or saved.

Get my home's value →

See every online estimate side by side, next to the sales above.

Sale prices over time

Middle sale price each quarter, last three years. Quarters with fewer than two sales are left out.

$177K$204K$231K2023 Q4: $231,500 (2 sales)2023 Q42024 Q3: $215,000 (3 sales)2024 Q4: $180,000 (2 sales)2025 Q3: $215,000 (2 sales)2026 Q2: $194,000 (2 sales)2026 Q22026 Q3: $180,000 (5 sales)2026 Q3

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Colony II. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Colony II questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Colony II?

2 homes are for sale in Colony II right now, with a middle asking price of $223,750 (from $207,500 to $240,000). Another 1 is under contract.

What do homes in Colony II sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in Colony II was $199,000, about $193 per square foot, across 8 sales. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

What's my home worth in Colony II?

Homes in Colony II sold for a middle of about $198 per square foot over the last 6 months (7 sales), so a 2,000 sq ft home would be roughly $395,000 before condition, updates, lot and view. For your home's own number, use the home value tool — it lines up every online estimate next to these sales.

How fast do homes sell in Colony II?

Homes that sold in Colony II over the last year were typically on the market about 22 days and sold for 94.8% of their first asking price.

What schools are near Colony II?

Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary (4.7 mi), North Myrtle Beach Middle (8.2 mi), North Myrtle Beach High School (7.3 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Colony II from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Sunset Beach Town Park, is about 1.8 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Colony II?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

More communities in Sunset Beach

Keep looking around Sunset Beach

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Colony II, Sunset Beach.