Cobblestone Village

Sunset Beach · Brunswick County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Cobblestone Village, Sunset Beach

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

0

For sale now

1 under contract

Middle asking price

$374,950

Middle sale price

4 sales, last 12 mo

$208

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

85.9%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

174

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Cobblestone Village

Nothing for sale here right now. Get an alert and we'll tell you the moment one lists.

Under contract in Cobblestone Village

1 pending
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Cobblestone Village

Cobblestone Village is a residential community in Sunset Beach, in Brunswick County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 2006 and 2026. A typical home here is about 1,906 square feet with 3 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 4 homes sold in Cobblestone Village at a middle price of $374,950 (about $208 per square foot). Sellers typically received 85.9% of their first asking price, after about 174 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary (3.9 mi), the nearest grocery store is Lowes Foods of Ocean Isle Beach (3.9 mi), the nearest public beach access is 1.1 miles away.

Sold in Cobblestone Village, last 6 months

Newest first · from MLS records
Sales
3
Middle sale price
$379,900
Price range
$370,000 – $427,500
Middle $ / sq ft
$227
Of first asking price
92.7%
Middle days on market
52
AddressSoldBd / BaSq ftFirst askingLast askingSold price% of first asking$ / sq ftDays on market
163 Bellwood Circle, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland

Jul 16, 263 / 21,652$429,900$429,900$427,50099.4%$2593
137 Bellwood Circle, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Apr 21, 263 / 32,401$475,000$380,000$370,00077.9%$154388
123 Bellwood Circle, Sunset Beach

Hive MLSListed by Silver Coast Properties

Mar 31, 263 / 21,675$409,900$399,900$379,90092.7%$22752
Average1,909$438,267$403,267$392,46790.0%$213148

First asking = the price when the home first listed; days on market counts every listing period for the home. Sold data from Hive MLS; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

What's my home worth in Cobblestone Village?

In the last 6 months, 3 homes sold in Cobblestone Village for $370,000 to $427,500, a middle of about $227 per square foot. Here's how that breaks down — and a quick way to see where your home might fall.

BedroomsSalesMiddle sale priceRangeMiddle $ / sq ft
3 bedrooms3$379,900$370K$428K$227

Type your size to see the range homes like yours sold for. Nothing you type is sent or saved.

Get my home's value →

See every online estimate side by side, next to the sales above.

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Cobblestone Village. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Cobblestone Village questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Cobblestone Village?

No homes are for sale in Cobblestone Village at the moment. 1 is under contract.

What do homes in Cobblestone Village sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in Cobblestone Village was $374,950, about $208 per square foot, across 4 sales. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

What's my home worth in Cobblestone Village?

Homes in Cobblestone Village sold for a middle of about $227 per square foot over the last 6 months (3 sales), so a 2,000 sq ft home would be roughly $454,000 before condition, updates, lot and view. For your home's own number, use the home value tool — it lines up every online estimate next to these sales.

How fast do homes sell in Cobblestone Village?

Homes that sold in Cobblestone Village over the last year were typically on the market about 174 days and sold for 85.9% of their first asking price.

What schools are near Cobblestone Village?

Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary (3.9 mi), Shallotte Middle School (8.4 mi), West Brunswick High School (8.1 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Cobblestone Village from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Sunset Beach Town Park, is about 1.1 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Cobblestone Village?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

More communities in Sunset Beach

Keep looking around Sunset Beach

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Cobblestone Village, Sunset Beach.