A Place@The Beach II

Ocean Isle Beach · Brunswick County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

A Place@The Beach II, Ocean Isle Beach

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

1

For sale now

$439,900

Middle asking price

$495,600

Middle sale price

2 sales, last 12 mo

$626

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

93.9%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

97

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in A Place@The Beach II

1 home · newest first
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About A Place@The Beach II

A Place@The Beach II is a residential community in Ocean Isle Beach, in Brunswick County, North Carolina. Its homes were built in 1978. A typical home here is about 792 square feet with 2 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 2 homes sold in A Place@The Beach II at a middle price of $495,600 (about $626 per square foot). Sellers typically received 93.9% of their first asking price, after about 97 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is Union Elementary School (5.3 mi), the nearest grocery store is Lowes Foods of Ocean Isle Beach (1.6 mi), the nearest public beach access is 0.3 miles away.

Sold in A Place@The Beach II, last 6 months

Newest first · from MLS records
Sales
2
Middle sale price
$495,600
Price range
$431,200 – $560,000
Middle $ / sq ft
$626
Of first asking price
93.9%
Middle days on market
97
AddressSoldBd / BaSq ftFirst askingLast askingSold price% of first asking$ / sq ftDays on market
275 W First Street # 2i, Ocean Isle Beach

Hive MLSListed by Intracoastal Realty Corporation

Aug 17, 262 / 2792$464,900$442,400$431,20092.8%$544129
275 W First Street # 1e, Ocean Isle Beach

Hive MLSListed by A Pearl in a Shell

Jul 29, 262 / 2792$589,000$560,000$560,00095.1%$70765
Average792$526,950$501,200$495,60093.9%$62697

First asking = the price when the home first listed; days on market counts every listing period for the home. Sold data from Hive MLS; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of A Place@The Beach II. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

A Place@The Beach II questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in A Place@The Beach II?

1 home is for sale in A Place@The Beach II right now, with a middle asking price of $439,900.

What do homes in A Place@The Beach II sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in A Place@The Beach II was $495,600, about $626 per square foot, across 2 sales. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

How fast do homes sell in A Place@The Beach II?

Homes that sold in A Place@The Beach II over the last year were typically on the market about 97 days and sold for 93.9% of their first asking price.

What schools are near A Place@The Beach II?

Union Elementary School (5.3 mi), Shallotte Middle School (6.9 mi), West Brunswick High School (7.2 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is A Place@The Beach II from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Driftwood Public Beach Access, is about 0.3 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in A Place@The Beach II?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

More communities in Ocean Isle Beach

Keep looking around Ocean Isle Beach

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in A Place@The Beach II, Ocean Isle Beach.