New River Beach Club

North Topsail Beach · Onslow County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

New River Beach Club, North Topsail Beach

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

3

For sale now

$699,000

Middle asking price

Middle sale price

last 12 months

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

Of first asking price

what sellers received

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in New River Beach Club

3 homes · newest first
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About New River Beach Club

New River Beach Club is a residential community in North Topsail Beach, in Onslow County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 1985 and 2021. A typical home here is about 2,364 square feet with 4 bedrooms.

New River Beach Club has single-family homes and townhomes.

The closest elementary school is Dixon Elementary School (6.1 mi), the nearest grocery store is MCX (3.9 mi), the nearest public beach access is 0.2 miles away.

By type of home

New River Beach Club has more than one kind of home, and they price differently. Sales are the last 12 months.

Single-family homes

For sale now
1
Middle asking price
$2,100,000
Sold, last 12 mo
0
Middle sale price
Per square foot
Typical size
2,303 sq ft
Of first asking price
Days on market

Townhomes

For sale now
2
Middle asking price
$629,500
Sold, last 12 mo
0
Middle sale price
Per square foot
Typical size
2,424 sq ft
Of first asking price
Days on market

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of New River Beach Club. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

New River Beach Club questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in New River Beach Club?

3 homes are for sale in New River Beach Club right now, with a middle asking price of $699,000 (from $560,000 to $2,100,000).

Are there townhomes or condos in New River Beach Club?

New River Beach Club has single-family homes (1 for sale now); townhomes (2 for sale now).

What schools are near New River Beach Club?

Dixon Elementary School (6.1 mi), Dixon Middle School (5.3 mi), Dixon High School (8.7 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is New River Beach Club from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, ORV Beach Access, is about 0.2 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in New River Beach Club?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

More communities in North Topsail Beach

Keep looking around North Topsail Beach

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in New River Beach Club, North Topsail Beach.