Lanvale Forest

Leland · Brunswick County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Lanvale Forest, Leland

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

3

For sale now

$419,000

Middle asking price

$357,450

Middle sale price

14 sales, last 12 mo

$192

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

98.6%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

26

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Lanvale Forest

3 homes · newest first
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Lanvale Forest

Lanvale Forest is a residential community in Leland, in Brunswick County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 2007 and 2021. A typical home here is about 2,000 square feet with 3 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 14 homes sold in Lanvale Forest at a middle price of $357,450 (about $192 per square foot). Sellers typically received 98.6% of their first asking price, after about 26 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is Lincoln Elementary School (2.9 mi), the nearest grocery store is Leland Supermarket (1.4 mi), the nearest public beach access is 15 miles away.

Sold in Lanvale Forest, last 6 months

Newest first · from MLS records
Sales
9
Middle sale price
$370,000
Price range
$315,000 – $420,000
Middle $ / sq ft
$189
Of first asking price
98.3%
Middle days on market
24
AddressSoldBd / BaSq ftFirst askingLast askingSold price% of first asking$ / sq ftDays on market
8536 Old Forest Drive NE, Leland

Hive MLSListed by REAL Broker LLC

Sep 2, 263 / 32,501$420,000$420,000$420,000100.0%$16813
819 Heart Wood Loop Road NE, Leland

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

Aug 11, 263 / 21,321$323,999$318,900$315,00097.2%$23844
823 Heart Wood Loop Road NE, Leland

Hive MLSListed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Jul 31, 264 / 21,961$365,000$365,000$370,000101.4%$1894
849 Rolling Pines Loop Road, Leland

Hive MLSListed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Jul 20, 263 / 21,762$370,000$359,000$355,00095.9%$201112
918 Rolling Pines Loop Road NE, Leland

Hive MLSListed by Living by the Coast Realty Group LLC

Jul 15, 263 / 21,487$355,000$349,000$349,00098.3%$23533
8589 Old Forest Drive NE, Leland

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

Jun 29, 264 / 32,496$400,000$400,000$390,00097.5%$15616
8611 Lanvale Forest Drive, Leland

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

Jun 18, 264 / 32,018$375,000$375,000$380,000101.3%$18816
8557 Glasgow Street, Leland

Hive MLSListed by eXp Realty

May 4, 263 / 21,487$349,900$349,900$344,60098.5%$23229
8512 Old Forest Drive NE, Leland

Hive MLSListed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Apr 29, 264 / 32,124$415,000$399,000$400,00096.4%$18824
Average1,906$374,878$370,644$369,28998.5%$20032

First asking = the price when the home first listed; days on market counts every listing period for the home. Sold data from Hive MLS; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

What's my home worth in Lanvale Forest?

In the last 6 months, 9 homes sold in Lanvale Forest for $315,000 to $420,000, a middle of about $189 per square foot. Here's how that breaks down — and a quick way to see where your home might fall.

BedroomsSalesMiddle sale priceRangeMiddle $ / sq ft
3 bedrooms5$349,000$315K$420K$232
4 bedrooms4$385,000$370K$400K$188

Type your size to see the range homes like yours sold for. Nothing you type is sent or saved.

Get my home's value →

See every online estimate side by side, next to the sales above.

Sale prices over time

Middle sale price each quarter, last three years. Quarters with fewer than two sales are left out.

$324K$376K$429K2023 Q3: $340,000 (5 sales)2023 Q32023 Q4: $360,000 (3 sales)2024 Q1: $327,500 (2 sales)2024 Q2: $364,000 (2 sales)2024 Q4: $350,000 (3 sales)2024 Q42025 Q1: $430,000 (3 sales)2025 Q2: $413,450 (2 sales)2025 Q3: $367,450 (2 sales)2025 Q4: $354,950 (4 sales)2025 Q42026 Q2: $385,000 (4 sales)2026 Q3: $355,000 (5 sales)2026 Q3

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Lanvale Forest. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Lanvale Forest questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Lanvale Forest?

3 homes are for sale in Lanvale Forest right now, with a middle asking price of $419,000 (from $340,000 to $459,900).

What do homes in Lanvale Forest sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in Lanvale Forest was $357,450, about $192 per square foot, across 14 sales. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

What's my home worth in Lanvale Forest?

Homes in Lanvale Forest sold for a middle of about $189 per square foot over the last 6 months (9 sales), so a 2,000 sq ft home would be roughly $377,000 before condition, updates, lot and view. For your home's own number, use the home value tool — it lines up every online estimate next to these sales.

How fast do homes sell in Lanvale Forest?

Homes that sold in Lanvale Forest over the last year were typically on the market about 26 days and sold for 98.6% of their first asking price.

What schools are near Lanvale Forest?

Lincoln Elementary School (2.9 mi), Leland Middle School (1.7 mi), North Brunswick High School (2.4 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Lanvale Forest from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Public Beach Access #32, is about 15 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Lanvale Forest?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

More communities in Leland

Keep looking around Leland

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Lanvale Forest, Leland.